Docoh
Loading...

Whalerock Point Partners

Whalerock Point Partners is an investment advisor in Providence with $569.02M assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Whalerock Capital Partners, LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
204837195
SEC advisor number
801-66848
FINRA CRD number
140781
AUM ?
$569.02M (as of 16 Mar 21)
Accounts
241 (as of 16 Mar 21)
Employees
8 (5 investment advisory or research)
Address
Whalerock Point Partners
ONE TURKS HEAD PLACE
SUITE 1400
PROVIDENCE
RI 02903
Phone
401-228-7799

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 126 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$20.18M 142.63K 143.5K -0.6
$15.18M 5.68K 5.42K +4.7
$13.53M 48K 47.97K +0.1
$10.15M 45.58K 45.12K +1.0
$8.83M 2.69K 2.58K +4.4
$8.24M 54.25K 52.58K +3.2
JPMorgan Chase & Co
$7.16M 43.73K 42.16K +3.7
$6.71M 32.37K 7.61K +325.5
$6.45M 151.91K 171.45K -11.4
$6.08M 40.4K 38.82K +4.1
$6.03M 10.55K 10.5K +0.5
$5.82M 25.46K 25.21K +1.0
$5.44M 20.04K 19.19K +4.4
$5.42M 15.96K 15.14K +5.4
$5.35M 18.1K 18.07K +0.1
$5.2M 32.19K 30.67K +5.0
$5.15M 11.46K 11.46K 0
$5.01M 29.63K 29.24K +1.3
$4.59M 13.97K 13.67K +2.2
$4.32M 13.93K 13.93K 0
$3.94M 72.98K 71.13K +2.6
$3.94M 11.33K 10.97K +3.3
$3.77M 41.24K 41.17K +0.2
$3.75M 19.15K 17.68K +8.3
$3.62M 12.07K 11.96K +0.9
$3.59M 9.18K 9.04K +1.5
$3.54M 14.7K 14.11K +4.1
$3.19M 9.25K 8.76K +5.7
$3.07M 34.32K 12.8K +168.1
SPDR S&P MidCap 400 ETF Trust
$2.72M 5.65K 5.65K 0
$2.63M 13.16K 13.16K 0
$2.63M 39.86K 38.61K +3.2
$2.55M 45.52K 43.97K +3.5
$2.53M 29.46K 29.46K 0
$2.24M 16K 16K 0
$2.18M 26.79K 26.79K 0
$2.03M 25.82K 24.12K +7.0
$1.99M 10.37K 10.37K 0
$1.91M 44.49K 43.19K +3.0
$1.84M 18.05K 18.01K +0.2
$1.79M 5.35K 5.35K 0
$1.63M 27.74K 27.74K 0
$1.52M 7.14K 6.07K +17.6
$1.37M 3.19K 3.19K 0
$1.22M 12K 12K 0
$1.19M 11.71K 10.19K +14.9
$1.18M 15.72K 14.85K +5.9
$1.1M 5.01K 5.11K -2.0
$1.03M 7.4K 6.54K +13.2
$1.03M 9.77K 7.17K +36.3
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

3 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings