Docoh
Loading...

BKEP Blueknight Energy Partners

Blueknight is a publicly traded master limited partnership that owns the largest independent asphalt terminalling network in the country. Operations include 8.8 million barrels of liquid asphalt storage capacity across 53 terminals and 26 states throughout the U.S. Blueknight is focused on providing integrated terminalling and innovative solutions for tomorrow's infrastructure and transportation end markets.

Company profile

Ticker
BKEP, BKEPP
Exchange
Website
CEO
Mark Hurley
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
SemGroup Energy Partners, L.P.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Blueknight Energy • BKEP Finance Corporation • BKEP Operating, L.L.C. • BKEP Management, Inc. • BKEP Crude, L.L.C. • BKEP Sub, L.L.C. • Ergon Oklahoma Pipeline, LLC • Blueknight Motor Carrier LLC • BKEP Trucking, L.L.C. • BKEP Supply and Marketing LLC ...
IRS number
208536826

BKEP stock data

(
)

Calendar

4 Aug 21
26 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 415K 415K 415K 415K 415K 415K
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) 52.25K (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a 203.31K n/a n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a 211.69K n/a n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a 4.1 n/a n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
13 Sep 21 Woodward D Andrew Common units representing limited partner interests Buy Acquire P No No 3.16 5,000 15.8K 362,033.6
13 Aug 21 Woodward D Andrew Common units representing limited partner interests Buy Acquire P No No 3.3378 1,187.962 3.97K 357,033.6
1 Jul 21 Woodward D Andrew Common units representing limited partner interests Buy Acquire P No No 0 10,853 0 355,845.6
2 Jun 21 Steven M Bradshaw Common units representing limited partner interests Buy Acquire P No No 4.085 1,000 4.09K 69,953
1 Jun 21 Steven M Bradshaw Common units representing limited partner interests Buy Acquire P No No 4.073 1,000 4.07K 68,953
12 Mar 21 Woodward D Andrew Common units representing limited partner interests Buy Acquire P No No 3.25 15,384.618 50K 344,992.618
12 Mar 21 Steven M Bradshaw Common units representing limited partner interests Buy Acquire P No No 3.324 1,000 3.32K 67,953
12 Mar 21 Steven M Bradshaw Common units representing limited partner interests Buy Acquire P No No 3.15 1,000 3.15K 66,953

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

30.3% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 36 31 +16.1%
Opened positions 8 11 -27.3%
Closed positions 3 5 -40.0%
Increased positions 9 9
Reduced positions 13 3 +333.3%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 47.49M 39.55M +20.1%
Total shares 12.56M 12.22M +2.8%
Total puts 195.4K 134.8K +45.0%
Total calls 47.8K 95.9K -50.2%
Total put/call ratio 4.1 1.4 +190.8%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
DG Capital Management 2.99M $11.3M -3.2%
Zazove Associates 2.33M $8.79M -7.6%
IVZ Invesco 2.13M $8.04M 0.0%
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 1.12M $4.24M -1.3%
MS Morgan Stanley 1.09M $4.11M +43.0%
Cove Street Capital 700K $2.65M +420.4%
Cyrus Capital Partners 637.04K $2.41M -14.0%
ATAC Neuberger Berman 504.1K $1.91M -0.2%
Marshall Wace 251.35K $950K +69.1%
BX Blackstone 200.54K $758K +77.8%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Cove Street Capital 700K +565.5K +420.4%
MS Morgan Stanley 1.09M +326.44K +43.0%
Invenomic Capital Management 9.86K -302K -96.8%
Zazove Associates 2.33M -191.18K -7.6%
Cyrus Capital Partners 637.04K -104.08K -14.0%
Marshall Wace 251.35K +102.67K +69.1%
DG Capital Management 2.99M -98.62K -3.2%
California Public Employees Retirement System 0 -89.76K EXIT
BX Blackstone 200.54K +87.74K +77.8%
Susquehanna International 95.01K +31.76K +50.2%
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: Additionally, calendar, consummate, overhead, refinancing, write
Removed: absent, amend, amendment, amortized, April, bill, establishment, executed, negotiated, passed, reduce, resulting, road, section, summary