Loading...
Docoh

Invesco Dynamic Credit Opportunities Fund (VTA)

Invesco Dynamic Credit Opportunities Fund operates as a diversified closed-end management investment company. It investment objective is to seek a high level of current income, with a secondary objective of capital appreciation. The company was founded on June 26, 2007 and is headquartered in Atlanta, GA.

Company profile

Ticker
VTA
Exchange
Website
CEO
Sheri S. Morris
Employees
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Invesco Van Kampen Dynamic Credit Opportunities Fund, Van Kampen Dynamic Credit Opportunities Fund, Van Kampen Global Credit Opportunities Fund
SEC CIK
IRS number
208870533

VTA stock data

Calendar

16 May 22
21 May 22
31 Jul 22
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
15 Oct 21 Saba Capital Management Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D Yes No 12.24 3,893,990 47.66M 6,239,455
1 Mar 21 Saba Capital Management Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 11.08 14,241 157.79K 10,133,367
26 Feb 21 Saba Capital Management Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 10.99 50,000 549.5K 10,119,126
23 Feb 21 Saba Capital Management Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 10.92 7,080 77.31K 10,069,126
16.4% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 8 88 -90.9%
Opened positions 0 17 EXIT
Closed positions 80 12 +566.7%
Increased positions 0 28 EXIT
Reduced positions 1 30 -96.7%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 44.09M 712.56M -93.8%
Total shares 10.31M 35.84M -71.2%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Saba Capital Management 6.24M $0 -38.4%
First Trust Portfolios 3.64M $39.05M 0.0%
Thrivent Financial For Lutherans 381.36K $4.46M 0.0%
Mid Atlantic Financial Management 18K $211K 0.0%
Resources Investment Advisors 17.1K $200K 0.0%
VIRT Virtu Financial 13.47K $158K 0.0%
First Command Bank 677 $8K 0.0%
Harbour Investments 95 $1K 0.0%
MS Morgan Stanley 0 $0 EXIT
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Sit Investment Associates 0 -4.51M EXIT
Saba Capital Management 6.24M -3.89M -38.4%
MS Morgan Stanley 0 -2.99M EXIT
Rivernorth Capital Management 0 -2.77M EXIT
McGowan Group Asset Management 0 -1.4M EXIT
BAC Bank Of America 0 -1.18M EXIT
CNS Cohen & Steers 0 -953.31K EXIT
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 0 -911.2K EXIT
NMR Nomura 0 -651K EXIT
Icon Advisers 0 -604.41K EXIT
Current reports
No filings