Docoh
Loading...

BUDZ Weed

WEED, Inc. operates as an early stage holding company, which focuses on the development and application of cannabis-derived compounds for the treatment of human disease. It also focuses on the purchase land and building commercial grade cultivation centers to consult, assist, manage, and lease to dispensary owners and organic grow operators. The company was founded by Glynn G. Burkhardt, Glenn E. Martin, and Glynn A. Burkhardt on January 23, 2005 and is headquartered in Tucson, AZ.

Company profile

Ticker
BUDZ
Exchange
Website
CEO
Glenn E. Martin
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
UNITED MINES INC
SEC CIK
IRS number
830452269

BUDZ stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 Aug 21
17 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 11
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Weed earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
11 Oct 21 Breen Nicole M Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 0 30,000 0 21,634,160
7 Oct 21 Breen Nicole M Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 0 25,000 0 21,664,160
1 Oct 21 Breen Nicole M Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 0 20,000 0 21,689,160
23 Sep 21 Breen Nicole M Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 0.2842 18,000 5.12K 21,709,160
20 Sep 21 Breen Nicole M Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 0.29 30,000 8.7K 21,727,160
15 Sep 21 Breen Nicole M Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 0.2901 16,000 4.64K 21,757,160
29 Jul 21 Breen Nicole M Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 0.29 20,000 5.8K 21,820,161
28 Jul 21 Breen Nicole M Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 0.32 20,000 6.4K 21,840,161
26 Jul 21 Breen Nicole M Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 0.33 15,000 4.95K 21,860,161

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 2 -50.0%
Opened positions 0 2 EXIT
Closed positions 1 0 NEW
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 1K 0 NEW
Total shares 1.53K 1.63K -6.1%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Accel Wealth Management 1.53K $1K 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Ancora Advisors 0 -100 EXIT
Accel Wealth Management 1.53K 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Canada
Management Discussion
  • Our comprehensive net loss decreased by $23,465,700, from ($27,530,288) to ($4,064,588), from the year ended 2019 compared to 2020. Our operating loss decreased by $23,340,593, from ($27,417,067) to ($4,076,474) for the same period. The decrease in operating loss is primarily a result of our decreases in our professional fees and our general and administrative expenses. The decrease in our net loss is also a result of our operating loss decrease, partially offset by an increase in interest expense. These changes are detailed below.
  • We have not had any revenues since our inception. Prior to October 1, 2014, we were an exploration stage mineral exploration company that owned a number of unpatented mining claims and Arizona State Land Department claims. In late 2014, we changed our short-term and long-term business focus to the medical cannabis sector. In the short-term we plan to conduct Sangre’s Cannabis Genomic Study over the next 5 years and process those result, and in the long-term is to be a company focused on purchasing land and building commercial grade “Cultivation Centers” to consult, assist, manage & lease to licensed dispensary owners and organic grow operators on a contract basis, with a concentration on the legal and medical marijuana (Cannabis) sector. Our long-term plan is to become a True “Seed-to-Sale” company providing infrastructure, financial solutions and real estate options in this new emerging market, worldwide. We plan to make our brand global and therefore we will look for opportunities to conduct future research, marketing, import and exporting, and manufacturing of any proprietary products on an international level.
  • General and administrative expenses decreased by $655,996, from $969,913 for the year ended December 31, 2019 to $313,917 for the year ended December 31, 2020, primarily due to decreases in our travel and charitable contributions.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Good
New words: subscription
Removed: lower, unrelated