Loading...
Docoh

Hudson Bay Capital Management

Hudson Bay Capital Management is a fund manager in Greenwich with $14.99B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Hudson Bay Capital Management, L.P.
SEC CIK
IRS number
371511173
SEC advisor number
801-73536
FINRA CRD number
155910
AUM ?
$20.12B (as of 30 Mar 22)
Accounts
4 (as of 30 Mar 22)
Employees
117 (65 investment advisory or research)
Address
Hudson Bay Capital Management
777 THIRD AVE., 30TH FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10017
Phone
212-571-1244

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Hudson Bay Capital Management LP $14.99B
HB Measure LLC $735.16K Hedge Fund
Hudson Bay Capital Structure Opportunities Master Fund LTD. $1.07B Hedge Fund
Hudson Bay Cap Structure Arbitrage Enhanced Fund LP
Hudson Bay Master Fund LTD. $13.91B Hedge Fund
Hudson Bay International Levered Fund LTD.
HB Fund LLC
Hudson Bay Fund LP
Hudson Bay International Fund LTD.
Hudson Bay Spac Master Fund LP Hedge Fund
Hudson Bay Spac International Fund LP
Hudson Bay Spac Fund LP

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 1118 long holdings
End of quarter 31 Mar 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
$115.16M 1.96M
$113.43M 859.6K
$99.15M 732.67K
$69.16M 739.17K
$64.91M 810.31K
$55.91M 17.15K
$51.75M 2.6M
$51.47M 5.57M
$48.74M 2.44M
$48.32M 17.3K
$46.56M 1.28M
$45.89M 1M
$43.04M 1.94M
$39.21M 602.81K
$37.57M 497.74K
$32.81M 236.65K
$30.26M 1.35M
$29.46M 192.88K
$28.38M 3.11M
$28.04M 2.9M
$26.22M 2.63M
$25.23M 448.55K
$25.16M 2.55M
$22.02M 500.62K
$21.29M 616.19K
$20.46M 59.3K
$19.97M 436.87K
$19.81M 2.03M
$19.81M 838.17K
$19.81M 527.35K
$19.8M 2M
$19.69M 2M
$18.48M 778.21K
$17.93M 72.5K
$17.68M 1.8M
$17.68M 1.75M
$16.95M 27.35M
$16.79M 183.47K
$16.17M 180K
$15.86M 1.62M
$15.73M 57.55K
$15.62M 52K
$15.17M 1.55M
$14.95M 1.55M
$14.79M 1.51M
$14.68M 1.5M
$14.67M 300K
$14.63M 973.49K
$14.53M 155K
$14.22M 1.45M
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

20 May 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings