Docoh
Loading...

Callahan Advisors

Callahan Advisors is an investment advisor in Houston with $724.42M assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Callahan, Leighton & Co., LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
760587368
SEC advisor number
801-61981
FINRA CRD number
114058
AUM ?
$724.42M (as of 18 Nov 21)
Accounts
1,121 (as of 18 Nov 21)
Employees
8 (7 investment advisory or research)
Address
Callahan Advisors
3555 TIMMONS LANE, SUITE 600
HOUSTON
TX 77027
Phone
713-572-3366

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 142 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$32.76M 12.29K 12.46K -1.3
$32.64M 115.76K 117.47K -1.5
$32.35M 228.65K 237.47K -3.7
$23.8M 70.12K 69.46K +1.0
$20.41M 124.66K 123.14K +1.2
$19.42M 49.71K 50.16K -0.9
$18.45M 114.24K 112.17K +1.8
$18.41M 5.6K 5.28K +6.2
$18.09M 89.15K 89.05K +0.1
$15.84M 65.71K 66.06K -0.5
$15.43M 358.74K 344.04K +4.3
$15.02M 88.81K 95.07K -6.6
$14.53M 538.09K 647.13K -16.9
$14.3M 267.15K 257.87K +3.6
$14.15M 180.2K 180.07K +0.1
$14.13M 53.59K 53.79K -0.4
$14.05M 51.46K 51.06K +0.8
$13.78M 98.55K 99.35K -0.8
$13.59M 61.98K 58.52K +5.9
$13.39M 77.2K 75.66K +2.0
$13.37M 88.87K 89.32K -0.5
$12.57M 97.67K 101.02K -3.3
$11.99M 82.55K 85.24K -3.2
$11.48M 97.18K 98.17K -1.0
$11.39M 144.23K 134.66K +7.1
$11.36M 208.78K 199.37K +4.7
$10.67M 92.22K 91.69K +0.6
$10.52M 103.73K 98.61K +5.2
$9.88M 70.88K 71.45K -0.8
$9.29M 52.94K 45.27K +16.9
$9.23M 28.85K 29.13K -1.0
$8.97M 79.74K 80.67K -1.2
$8.92M 533.11K 543.53K -1.9
$8.83M 221.74K 190.54K +16.4
$8.79M 103.56K 102.7K +0.8
$8.34M 141.76K 138.19K +2.6
$8M 27.38K 28.52K -4.0
Bhp Billiton Ltd Adr
$7.39M 138.16K 134.18K +3.0
$7.37M 38.37K 38.44K -0.2
$7.3M 23.98K 24.86K -3.6
$7.19M 98.52K 93.22K +5.7
$7.08M 74.99K 45.33K +65.4
$6.87M 33.62K 33.8K -0.5
$6.81M 61.71K 59.66K +3.4
$6.79M 54.09K 50.78K +6.5
$6.77M 41.06K 41.09K -0.1
$6.45M 33.44K 34.77K -3.8
$6.4M 108.19K 103.27K +4.8
$6.34M 118.99K 151.63K -21.5
$6.23M 108.15K 108.29K -0.1
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

6 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings