Loading...
Docoh

Alpine Associates Management

Alpine Associates Management is a fund manager in Englewood Cliffs with $4.08B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Eckert Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
222548436
SEC advisor number
801-65726
FINRA CRD number
138901
AUM ?
$4.08B (as of 31 Mar 22)
Accounts
11 (as of 31 Mar 22)
Employees
23 (9 investment advisory or research)
Address
Alpine Associates Management
574 SYLVAN AVENUE
SUITE 100
ENGLEWOOD CLIFFS
NJ 07632
Phone
201-871-0866

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Alpine Associates Management Inc. $4.08B
Alpine Associates, a Limited Partnership $185.68M Hedge Fund
Alpine Dedicated, L.P. $144.89M Hedge Fund
Alpine Heritage II, L.P. $390.15M Hedge Fund
Alpine Heritage Japan Trust $211.89M Hedge Fund
Alpine Heritage Offshore Fund LTD. $220.77M Hedge Fund
Alpine Heritage, L.P. $1.44B Hedge Fund
Alpine Institutional, L.P. $660.23M Hedge Fund
Alpine Merger Growth, L.P. $184.6M Hedge Fund
Alpine Partners, L.P. $40.8M Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 51 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$193.88M 232.72K 35.72K +551.6
$143.81M 1.85M 1.88M -1.8
$128.92M 827.8K 179K +362.5
$119.56M 456.18K 400.18K +14.0
$118.65M 445.68K 578.28K -22.9
$118.4M 678.52K 383.8K +76.8
$106.18M 4.87M 3.71M +31.2
$93.48M 820.1K NEW
$92.71M 430.16K 605.22K -28.9
$91.15M 2.72M NEW
$83.62M 1.53M NEW
$77.78M 533.8K NEW
$77.39M 1.03M NEW
$65.5M 3M 2.7M +10.9
$62.75M 2.25M 1.2M +88.1
$62.73M 1M NEW
$62.47M 2.98M 2.99M -0.4
$61.13M 2.57M 2.58M -0.4
$57.66M 1.25M 1.68M -25.7
$56.93M 585.9K 504.7K +16.1
$54.25M 2.35M 2.36M -0.4
$54.07M 2.87M 2.64M +8.6
$46.23M 707K NEW
$45.7M 708.8K NEW
$45.26M 474.2K NEW
$38.97M 526.1K NEW
$36.87M 2.34M 2.14M +9.4
$35.83M 1.01M 1.02M -0.6
$35.78M 2.08M 2.04M +2.0
$30.72M 774.1K 478.1K +61.9
$30.17M 807K NEW
$30.05M 960.65K 605.18K +58.7
$28.75M 153.6K NEW
$28.62M 1.2M 601.7K +99.5
$26.21M 1.26M NEW
$26.12M 312.04K NEW
$25.97M 472.2K NEW
$21.9M 833.02K 836.22K -0.4
$21.71M 597.5K 599.7K -0.4
$17.88M 769.9K 956.3K -19.5
$17.42M 531.5K NEW
$15.46M 236.5K NEW
$12.26M 1.18M NEW
$12.01M 1.2M 1.21M -0.4
$10.77M 556.64K 619.24K -10.1
$9.68M 176.2K NEW
$9.52M 51.81K NEW
Nomad Royalty Company LTD
$7.75M 1.1M NEW
$6.81M 1.46M NEW
$2.06M 123K 124.4K -1.1
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

29 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings