Docoh
Loading...

BRRN Born

Quture International, Inc. provides management services to healthcare providers. Its products include QualOptima v2.0, v1.0, v1.2, v1.3, v1.5, and v1.7 and QSurg. The company solutions include QualVal Solutions Consulting, Health Data Science-Driven Enterprise Management, Optimal Operationa, Clinical, Financial, and Outcomes and QualPRO Expert Panels. Quture International was founded on April 7, 2006 and is headquartered in Daytona Beach, FL.

Company profile

Ticker
BRRN
Exchange
Website
CEO
G. Landon Feazell
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
QUTURE INTERNATIONAL, INC., TECHS LOANSTAR, INC.
SEC CIK

BRRN stock data

(
)

Calendar

4 Dec 20
18 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Oct 20 Jul 20 Jan 13 Oct 12
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Apr 20 Jun 12 Apr 11 Apr 10
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Born earnings reports.

Financial report summary

?
Competition
XeroxThomson-ReutersXerox
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: AG, Avenue, born, CEO, Certificate, CFO, Chairman, Concurrent, consented, FINRA, FiveT, forgave, Kreuder, Lawrence, line, NY, Oceanside, reclassified, released, reverse, Seller, shareholder, split, transfer, transferred, Wieland
Removed: issuance, performed, resulted, time

Proxies

No filings