Company profile

Ticker
GNAL
Exchange
CEO
Alan Lien
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Cinjet Inc, Cinjet, Inc., Solis Tek, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
208609439

GNAL stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

23 Jun 20
14 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Mar 20 Dec 19 Sep 19 Jun 19
Revenue 307K 70.05K 475.38K 682.86K
Net income -1.64M -5.65M -8.14K -213.95K
Diluted EPS -0.03 -0.12 0 0
Net profit margin -534% -8066% -1.71% -31.33%
Operating income -356K -2.11M -548.23K -1.79M
Net change in cash 89K 37.78K -173.8K -48.57K
Cash on hand 193K 104K 66.22K 240.01K
Cost of revenue 195K 143.7K 157.81K 189.37K
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue 1.97M 3.35M 8.98M 8.56M
Net income -7.89M -17.07M -14.02M -538.71K
Diluted EPS -0.17 -0.39 -0.38 -0.02
Net profit margin -402% -510% -156% -6.29%
Operating income -5.94M -17.53M -8.89M -420.62K
Net change in cash -782.69K -81.25K 692.16K 169.47K
Cash on hand 104K 886.69K 967.94K 275.78K
Cost of revenue 1.07M 2.83M 5.83M 5.44M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Competition
EatonGeneral ElectricHubbellAcuity BrandsLEDEatonHydrofarm
Management Discussion
  • Results of Operations for the three months ended March 31, 2020 compared to the three months ended March 31, 2019.
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: accurate, acquiredYLK, adequate, administered, aid, air, Arrow, assistance, attempted, attention, audit, AZ, Carson, CECL, closure, codification, commensurate, committee, communicable, conduct, counteract, decided, decision, detailed, detect, detected, disaggregated, Disaster, disruption, diverted, document, documentation, downturn, duration, earlier, enable, essential, evidence, evolution, expand, expanded, exposure, extent, foot, forgiven, formally, found, foundation, functioning, GAAP, Gavin, global, governmental, Governor, gradual, grew, healthcare, impose, imposing, impossible, inadequate, inception, Ineffective, Injury, insufficient, journal, knowledge, landlord, local, looming, maker, mandate, mandatory, manner, misstatement, monitoring, move, national, nature, Newsom, outbreak, pandemic, Paycheck, payroll, perception, persist, person, portion, post, PPP, precautionary, predict, prepayment, prevailing, prevented, primary, procurement, properly, Protection, redeemed, region, relief, relocated, remotely, restrict, restricting, restrictive, Rt, school, scope, Section, segregation, selected, serve, situation, Small, spread, stage, stagnation, stay, strict, sublease, surge, table, temporary, timeframe, training, trajectory, transportation, travel, ultimate, ultimately, unaffiliated, Upland, vacated, variation, vi, warehouse, widespread, work, working, World, YAII
Removed: abroad, account, accumulated, achieved, acquiring, adult, advance, advice, alleged, ambiguity, amendment, America, announced, answer, approximately, arising, assignment, attorney, automobile, behalf, Black, Bloomberg, borrowing, branding, bringing, Buckeye, calculated, Cannon, capitalization, cease, Certificate, Chapter, code, commence, commenced, communicated, comparative, compel, Compensationfor, compensatory, complaint, consecutive, consisted, counsel, County, covenant, credited, dated, David, dealing, deed, defend, defined, delivery, denying, Department, deposit, Depreciation, determinable, determining, developer, disclose, dispensary, dispense, distributor, divided, emergence, employee, enrichment, enter, enterprise, Escrow, event, evidenced, Excluding, exercised, exhibited, expiring, extended, extinguishment, face, faith, feet, file, Forchic, fraud, good, greater, guarantor, guaranty, Holly, hypothetical, implicit, implied, incremental, inducement, innovator, instability, integrated, introduction, investor, issue, Jennifer, lawsuit, lead, lessor, longer, LP, manufacturer, Maricopa, marketplace, maximum, Michael, million, misrepresentation, MSCP, necessarily, negatively, negligent, nonprofit, occupied, offering, offsite, onsite, opinion, oversight, pall, pause, percent, practicably, preferred, prepay, presentation, priority, processed, produce, profitability, promotion, punitive, purpose, put, rating, reaching, readily, recently, recreational, recurring, redemption, Registration, regulatory, remedy, remove, rendered, renew, represent, rescission, retrospective, Road, safety, SEDA, seeking, sell, seq, service, shifting, split, Standby, stated, Statute, strategic, stream, Street, structural, structure, submit, suit, sum, supplemental, technological, termed, termination, tightening, timetable, Title, treated, trust, unaudited, understanding, undertook, unexercised, unjust, unsuitable, updated, vertically, vest, vested, vesting, virtually, warrant, waste, West, wholesale