Company profile

Ticker
GKIT
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Sunrise Global Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
208767728

GKIT stock data

(
)

Calendar

8 Jul 19
22 Sep 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18 Jun 18
Revenue 624.27K 100.52K 14.69K 207.38K
Net income 281.21K -372.28K -111.59K -79.98K
Diluted EPS 0 0.01 0 0
Net profit margin 45.05% -370% -760% -38.56%
Operating income 281.21K -190.08K -111.59K -79.98K
Net change in cash 495.58K -883 -110.05K 114.29K
Cash on hand 519.45K 23.88K 24.76K 134.81K
Cost of revenue 240.01K 132.56K 5.95K 138.62K
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 434.17K 1.15M 846.96K 12.34M
Net income -692.94K -1.03M -792.96K -738.94K
Diluted EPS 0.01 -0.01 -0.01 -0.01
Net profit margin -160% -89.46% -93.62% -5.99%
Operating income -510.74K -1.03M -777.42K -631.24K
Net change in cash 5.54K -360.74K -1.88M 147.82K
Cash on hand 23.88K 18.34K 379.08K 2.26M
Cost of revenue 396.83K 765.03K 688.41K 12.03M

Financial data from Greenkraft earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: adjustment, Allocate, allocated, back, billed, borrowing, bright, criteria, dual, effort, expedient, explicit, final, hourly, iii, iv, January, large, largely, Lessor, methodology, model, November, passed, point, practical, ratable, relief, retained, Service, shown, similar, table, transfer, transition, treatment, utilizing, volume
Removed: advertising, aggregate, anticipate, April, arising, arrangement, assured, award, beneficial, California, CEC, CNG, collectability, compensation, contractual, conversion, delivered, delivery, determinable, discount, Energy, evaluating, evidence, feature, funding, GAAP, GVWR, holder, inception, incremental, intrinsic, lbs, marketing, million, modification, October, permitted, persuasive, policy, product, promissory, propane, public, received, Scope, unamortized, vehicle

Proxies

No filings