Docoh
Loading...

SRGZ Star Gold

Star Gold Corp. is an exploration stage company, which engages in exploring, evaluating, and acquiring mineral prospects with the potential for economic deposits of precious and base metals. Its flagship project is the Longstreet Property located in Nevada. The company was founded on December 8, 2006 and is headquartered in Coeur d'Alene, ID.

Company profile

Ticker
SRGZ
Exchange
CEO
David Segelov
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
Elan Development Inc
SEC CIK

SRGZ stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

13 Sep 21
23 Oct 21
30 Apr 22
Quarter (USD)
Jul 21 Apr 21 Jan 21 Oct 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Apr 21 Apr 20 Apr 19 Apr 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Star Gold earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 179.25K 179.25K 179.25K 179.25K 179.25K 179.25K
Cash burn (monthly) 28.9K (positive/no burn) 55.13K 57.38K 24.9K 47.59K
Cash used (since last report) 79.79K n/a 152.22K 158.42K 68.74K 131.42K
Cash remaining 99.47K n/a 27.04K 20.83K 110.51K 47.84K
Runway (months of cash) 3.4 n/a 0.5 0.4 4.4 1.0

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
11 Sep 20 Power Thomas Common Stock Conversion Acquire C No No 0 200,000 0 3,925,000
11 Sep 20 Power Thomas Warrants Common Stock Conversion Dispose C No No 0 200,000 0 1,800,000
11 Sep 20 David Segelov Common Stock Conversion Acquire C No No 0 300,000 0 871,149
11 Sep 20 David Segelov Warrants Common Stock Conversion Dispose C No No 0 300,000 0 0
11 Sep 20 Ron Nilson Common Stock Conversion Acquire C No No 0 22,222 0 1,600,000
11 Sep 20 Ron Nilson Warrants Common Stock Conversion Dispose C No No 0 22,222 0 977,778
11 Sep 20 Lindsay Edward Gorrill Common Stock Conversion Acquire C No No 0 1,000,000 0 19,316,222
11 Sep 20 Lindsay Edward Gorrill Warrants Common Stock Conversion Dispose C No No 0 1,000,000 0 3,984,000
11 Sep 20 Stopher Kelly Common Stock Conversion Acquire C No No 0 100,000 0 705,081
11 Sep 20 Stopher Kelly Warrants Common Stock Conversion Dispose C No No 0 100,000 0 0

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • The Company earned no operating revenue in 2021 or 2020 and does not anticipate earning any operating revenues in the near future. Star Gold Corp. is a pre-development stage company and presently is seeking other natural resources related business opportunities.
  • The Company will continue to focus its capital and resources toward permitting activities at its Longstreet Property.
  • Total net loss for the year ended April 30, 2021 of $644,200 increased by $189,350 from the 2020 total net loss of $454,850.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: Antidilutive, classification, closer, DATA, doubt, extension, family, free, justified, Lakeview, nob, rancher, redefine, registered, Roy, SELECTED, slight, supersede, team, Vice
Removed: Adjusting, application, cent, collectively, commenced, commonly, consolidation, costing, decision, distribution, disturbance, emerge, engineering, entering, extended, feet, fixed, hauling, heap, issuing, Lakewood, limit, making, mature, merger, methodology, monitor, monitoring, moving, nonrecurring, November, optioned, percentage, pool, potentially, ranging, recapitalization, received, reclassification, reorganization, repriced, resolution, restructuring, showed, soliciting, split, substantially, suitability, supply, utilizing, verify, working