Docoh
Loading...

LPLA LPL Financial

LPL Financial Holdings, Inc. serves independent financial advisors and financial institutions, providing them with the technology, research, clearing and compliance services, and practice management programs they need to create and grow their practices. It provide objective financial guidance to millions of American families seeking wealth management, retirement planning, financial planning and asset management solutions. The company was founded in 1989 and is headquartered in San Diego, CA.

Company profile

Ticker
LPLA
Exchange
Website
CEO
Dan Hogan Arnold
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Linsco/Private Ledger Corp., LPL Financial CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
952834236
SEC advisor number
801-10970
FINRA CRD number
6413
AUM ?
$159.1B (as of 10 Oct 19)
Accounts
786,525 (as of 10 Oct 19)
Employees
22,790 (15717 investment advisory or research)
Address
LPL Financial
4707 EXECUTIVE DRIVE
SAN DIEGO
CA 92121
Phone
704-733-3300

LPLA stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Top 50 of 4137 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
$2.51B 29.19M
$2.23B 6.3M
$2.1B 9.4M
$2.05B 4.78M
$1.99B 4.64M
$1.81B 13.21M
$1.51B 6.6M
$1.5B 5.6M
$1.48B 19.75M
$1.45B 21.58M
$1.28B 12.63M
$1.22B 12.83M
$1.21B 3.06M
$1.14B 8.6M
$1.07B 3.96M
$1.03B 3.58M
$998.66M 290.3K
$760.26M 5.53M
$751.05M 7.63M
$744.45M 10.35M
$705.53M 6.24M
Vanguard Tax-managed Intl FD
$678.21M 13.16M
Vanguard Specialized Funds
$663.7M 4.29M
First TR Value Line Divid In
$661.38M 16.63M
$645.91M 2.87M
$643.62M 2.37M
$606.49M 5.26M
$542.19M 13M
$532.53M 7.23M
$522.92M 6.08M
$515.84M 19.39M
$514.99M 9.63M
Vanguard Intl Equity Index F
$507.81M 9.35M
$494.34M 2.08M
$490.99M 3.75M
$467.07M 3.16M
$463.02M 4.12M
$462.49M 6.12M
$452M 1.13M
$450.22M 8.7M
$443.95M 8.1M
$430.07M 1.24M
$419.86M 1.73M
$416.26M 6.61M
$400.63M 10.92M
$376.93M 154.37K
$371.63M 3.43M
$362.78M 3.46M
$361.9M 4.98M
$361.89M 452.3K
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

26 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings