Loading...
Docoh

Aura Silver Resources (AUU)

Aura Resources, Inc. is an exploration company, which engages in the identification, acquisition, evaluation and exploration of mineral properties. Its projects include Taviche and Greyhound. The company was founded on July 12, 1988 and is headquartered in Ottawa, Canada.

Company profile

Ticker
AUU
Exchange
CEO
Robert Johansing
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Former names
Aura Resources Inc, Aura Silver Resources Inc
SEC CIK

AUU stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

17 Aug 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings