Company profile

Ticker
URAL
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Other Travel
Former names
Corporate Outfitters, Inc., Las Vegas Railway Express, Inc., Liberty Capital Asset Management, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
562646797

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

19 Sep 18
10 Dec 19
31 Mar 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Mar 15 Dec 14 Sep 14 Jun 14
Revenue 727 -734 105.01K
Net income -197.01K -2.3M -2.43M -4.55M
Diluted EPS -0.34
Net profit margin -27099% 313170% -2315%
Cash on hand
Cost of revenue 639 11.35K 50.55K
Annual (USD) Mar 15 Mar 14 Mar 13 Mar 12
Revenue 107.55K
Net income -9.48M -13.05M -6.77M -2.01M
Diluted EPS -0.05 -1.4 -0.06 -0.05
Net profit margin -8815%
Operating income -7.16M -7.31M -5.3M -1.72M
Net change in cash 1.21M
Cash on hand 1.26M 53.63K
Cost of revenue 64.54K

Financial data from United Rail earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Competition
West
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: Aboard, accommodate, acknowledgement, ADAR, affluent, Allegiant, Anaheim, analyzed, announced, AREMA, ARRA, Assumption, Ave, Avenue, Batory, Beaufort, Beijing, bordering, borne, Bowl, bracket, Broadway, bus, caf, Californian, cargo, celebrity, chart, charter, chartered, Chinese, choice, choosing, climate, cocktail, complimentary, condensed, Congressional, coordination, country, county, crew, cruise, culture, curriculum, customarily, customary, decade, distinguished, DOT, Dr, ease, easily, Eclipse, education, energy, enterprise, Eve, evidenced, exciting, extra, fashion, fifteen, fleet, flying, frequency, Friedman, FY, golf, ground, Harry, Head, headed, holiday, idea, infeasible, input, installment, interface, introduce, Jiaotong, JMJ, JSJ, layover, leasehold, leaving, left, levitation, LG, limousine, Lou, luxury, Macallan, MagLev, magnetic, Mandalay, media, methodology, MGM, Michigan, Microcap, Mountaineer, movement, myriad, NM, OTCPink, owed, package, paramount, parking, phase, pink, poker, popularization, PRIIA, Professor, profile, proximity, rack, radio, reality, Redwood, Reinsurance, Reinvestment, rejected, relieve, remove, Reno, resident, Retention, road, Rocky, Ronald, RSIA, RTC, safest, Schillinger, Schlinger, shuttle, Sichenzia, sort, South, Star, Stay, Strip, student, Super, supplement, switch, taught, taxi, television, Teng, thematic, timeframe, top, Typenex, Underwriting, urgency, urgent, UTC, UVa, Vermont, Victorville, Virginia, visitation, Vista, waiting, widespread, winning, Wynn
Removed: abandoned, abatement, actively, add, administered, advisory, agreed, amendment, approval, assessing, Austi, Bulletin, Canadian, Carlyle, case, CBS, Central, Chaired, Codification, conducted, consent, consideration, COO, CSX, descent, designing, discontinued, disposed, earlier, emerging, encourage, enhance, evidence, examining, excellent, expert, extraordinary, fairly, finance, FlatWorld, instrumental, intangible, international, issuing, Joseph, lifetime, manager, Marino, military, misstatement, Morgan, motif, natural, optionee, oversight, Parkway, participate, partnership, pension, portfolio, primary, provision, ranging, ratio, receipt, recognition, reconciliation, recurring, referred, rent, repayment, restricted, retirement, Scherer, shareholder, spending, Stanley, subsidiary, successively, suffered, supporting, tangible, temporary, termination, test, topic, transferable, trustee, TTX, uncertainty, underperforming, unit, venture, vest, vesting, Vice