Docoh
Loading...

AIKO Alternative Investment

Alternative Investment Corporation (the "Company", “AIKO”, “we”, “us” or “our”) was incorporated in Nevada on March 26, 2007.

Company profile

Ticker
AIKO
Exchange
CEO
Antonio Treminio
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CHINA DIGITAL VENTURES CORP, Paradigm Resource Management Corp
SEC CIK

AIKO stock data

(
)

Calendar

29 Dec 20
29 Nov 21
30 Sep 22
Quarter (USD)
Jun 20 Mar 20 Dec 19 Jun 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Sep 19 Sep 18 Sep 17 Sep 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 1.95K 1.95K 1.95K 1.95K 1.95K 1.95K
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 18.08K 22.66K 7.19K 13.32K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 307.19K 384.86K 122.22K 226.23K
Cash remaining n/a n/a -305.24K -382.91K -120.27K -224.28K
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -16.9 -16.9 -16.7 -16.8

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: agent, bookkeeping
Removed: reclassified

Proxies

No filings