Company profile

Ticker
BOTY
Exchange
CEO
Shaun Donnelly
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Cala Energy Corp., Sparking Events, Inc., Xodtec Group USA, Inc., Xodtec Led, Inc.
SEC CIK

BOTY stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

6 Dec 19
13 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Revenue 18.94K 2.45K 1.24K 585
Net income -101.55K -289.91K -98.86K 439.83K
Diluted EPS 0 0 0 0
Net profit margin -536% -11838% -8005% 75184%
Operating income -48.46K -91.14K -54.25K -51.47K
Net change in cash -26.34K -74.16K 98.66K -31.04K
Cash on hand 1.61K 27.94K 102.1K 3.44K
Cost of revenue 22.37K 11.25K 0 600
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 12.74K 15.5K 72.72K 5.97K
Net income 139.69K -1.56M -1.8M -197.99K
Diluted EPS 0 0 -0.08 -0.01
Net profit margin 1097% -10047% -2476% -3316%
Operating income -247.24K -323K -1.8M -197.99K
Net change in cash -25K -31.65K 38.4K
Cash on hand 3.44K 28.44K 60.09K 21.68K
Cost of revenue 24.6K 53.78K 107.16K 32.9K

Financial data from company earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • We generated revenues of 18,939 and $8,615 for the three months ended September 30, 2019 and 2018, respectively. The Company’s revenue derives from the development, promotion and distribution of our live events and televised entertainment programming.
  • We incurred total cost of services of $22,369 and $2,282 for the three months ended September 30, 2019 and 2018, respectively. The cost of services incurred consist of labor, material, equipment and subcontractor expenses.
  • We incurred total operating expenses of $45,027 and $57,364 for the three months ended September 30, 2019 and 2018, respectively. The decrease in operating expenses was primarily due to the decrease in professional fees. 
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: commenced, governmental, lesser, regulatory, Variable
Removed: affecting, arise, body, court, decision, Donnelly, government, harm, inherent, inquiry, investigation, ordinary, Shaun, subject, suit, threatened