Loading...
Docoh

Alianza Minerals (TARSF)

Alianza Minerals Ltd. engages in the acquisition and exploration of mineral properties. It focuses on the exploration of gold, silver, copper, lead, and zinc in projects located in Peru, Nevada, Mexico, and Yukon. The company was founded on October 21, 2005 and is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

Company profile

Ticker
TARSF, TARSF
Exchange
CEO
Jason S. Weber
Employees
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
Tarsis Resources Ltd., Tarsis Capital Corp.
SEC CIK

TARSF stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

18 Feb 21
17 Aug 22
30 Sep 22
Quarter (USD) Sep 20 Sep 19 Sep 18 Sep 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Sep 20 Sep 19 Sep 18 Sep 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: anticlinal, basin, bitumen, bleached, Bull, campaign, CFA, Charlene, clarify, Colorado, compelling, COO, Cordillera, crest, criterion, deviation, disease, downturn, Duncan, duration, earlier, emphasize, Evrim, excessive, fraction, Goldstein, guidance, highlight, Hiring, Hochshild, Inmet, Jon, Kutcho, magnitude, microprobe, Montezuma, Morrison, Myron, Optical, orogenic, outbreak, output, pandemic, Plata, portfolio, QX, reclassification, released, rig, Rio, Rob, rounded, sandstone, spotted, spread, supplementary, Thorson, Tinto, Twin, unexercised, vectoring, vintage, Visionary, Website, winterized, wrot
Removed: amend, Apurimac, banded, Bonanza, borne, centered, characterization, coeval, concentrated, conducting, confirmation, criteria, CSR, eighteen, examination, exclusively, Galileo, generative, Huancavelica, Huancayo, interestthrough, Intermittent, intruded, intrustive, isolated, knowledge, line, metallogeny, Minto, monzonite, neuvo, NI, ofMining, owed, permafrost, petrography, Polymetalic, polymetallic, reassessment, relinquished, selection, sheared, standing, straight, Strategem, TheCompany, theForeign, theHiring, topographic, unglaciated
Proxies
No filings