Docoh
Loading...

Matrix Capital Management

Matrix Capital Management is a fund manager in Waltham with $10.35B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Matrix Capital Management Company, LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
43475951
SEC advisor number
801-73612
FINRA CRD number
160066
AUM ?
$10.35B (as of 31 Mar 21)
Accounts
3 (as of 31 Mar 21)
Employees
24 (13 investment advisory or research)
Address
Matrix Capital Management
1000 WINTER STREET
C/O MATRIX CAPITAL MANAGEMENT
WALTHAM
MA 02451
Phone
781-522-4948
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Matrix Capital Management Company, LP $10.35B
Matrix Capital Management Master Fund, L.P. $10.35B Hedge Fund Master
Matrix Capital Management Fund, LP Feeder
Matrix Capital Management Fund (Offshore), LTD. Feeder

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
23 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$1.22B 2M 2M 0
$737.34M 3M 3M 0
$711.22M 2.62M 2.62M 0
$710.51M 4.2M 4.2M 0
$683.84M 1.09M 1.09M 0
$563.97M 8.18M 5.25M +56.0
$556.91M 1.75M 1.75M 0
$430.45M 3.34M 3.34M 0
$393.35M 11.57M 11.8M -1.9
$387.86M 3.01M 3.01M 0
$358.85M 5M 5M 0
$317.08M 2.1M 2.1M 0
$289.84M 4.35M 4.1M +6.1
$283.92M 4M 4M 0
$263.9M 1.06M 1.06M 0
$238.01M 4.7M 4.7M 0
$201.5M 38.97M 38.97M 0
$177.43M 2.5M 2.5M 0
$110.3M 1.74M 1.74M 0
$75.91M 1.25M 1.25M 0
$38.93M 1M NEW
$20.86M 950K 950K 0
Amplitude Inc
$13.59M 250K NEW
2.46M EXIT
1.2M EXIT
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

8 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings