Ticker
TCS
Exchange
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
TCS Holdings
SEC CIK
IRS number
260565401
Sign up for free to see stock prices.
The Container Store Group Inc a retailer of storage & organization products in USA. Its operates in two segment: The Container store and Elfa.
Quarter (USD) Dec 18 Sep 18 Jun 18 Mar 18
Revenue 221.64M 224.45M 195.82M 232.76M
Net income 9.32M 3.24M -6.76M -399K
Diluted EPS 0.19 0.07 -0.14 -0.01
Net profit margin 4.21% 1.44% -3.45% -0.17%
Operating income 11.4M 14.12M -2.34M 20.34M
Net change in cash 13.76M -6.89M 5.7M -14.25M
Cash on hand 20.97M 7.21M 14.1M 8.4M
Annual (USD) Feb 16 Feb 15 Mar 14
Revenue 794.63M 781.87M 748.54M
Net income 5.14M 22.67M 8.17M
Diluted EPS 0.11 0.47 -2.87
Net profit margin 0.65% 2.90% 1.09%
Operating income 24.86M 46.97M 31.03M
Cash on hand

Financial data from company earnings reports

Latest Content Analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: Aberdeen, case, Chairman, conclusion, death, Disability, fully, Gehre, Good, hindsight, Jodi, John, joined, Kip, Maryland, Melissa, multiple, mutually, package, plant, population, President, Reiff, role, Russian, salary, scheduled, Secretary, serve, Sharon, succeed, successor, system, Taylor, team, termination, thereunder, Tindell, Vice, William
Removed: close, enactment, preferred, provision