Company profile

Ticker
NMEX
Exchange
CEO
Ivan Webb
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
Punchline Entertainment, Inc., Punchline Resources Ltd.
SEC CIK

NMEX stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

9 Jul 20
22 Sep 20
31 Jul 21

News

Quarter (USD) Apr 20 Jan 20 Oct 19 Apr 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jul 19 Jul 18 Jul 17 Jul 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Financial report summary

?
Competition
InteriorDivision
Management Discussion
  • ITEM 7. MANAGEMENT’S DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS OF FINANCIAL CONDITION AND RESULTS OF OPERATIONS
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: CFO, FY, monthly, newly, Rachel
Removed: increasing