Docoh
Loading...

AGGP Indexiq Etf Trust

The investment seeks to track (before fees and expenses) the price and yield performance of its underlying index, the IQ Enhanced Core Bond U.S. Index. The fund is a "fund of funds" which means it invests, under normal circumstances, at least 80% of its net assets, plus the amount of any borrowings for investment purposes, in the investments included in its underlying index. The underlying index seeks to outperform the U.S. dollar-denominated taxable fixed income universe by using a combination of short- and long-term momentum to overweight and underweight various sectors of the investment grade U.S. fixed income securities market.

Company profile

Ticker
AGGP
Exchange
Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
IQSHARES Trust, IQSHARES Trust 1
SEC CIK

AGGP stock data

(
)

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
IQ 50 Percent Hedged FTSE International ETF HFXI 3.1 -0.31 0.21 324.14M 858 Jul 2021
IQ 500 International ETF IQIN 4.19 -2.03 -0.21 242.53M 503 Jul 2021
IQ Candriam ESG International Equity ETF IQSI 3.6 -1.34 0.98 193.6M 675 Jul 2021
IQ Candriam ESG US Equity ETF IQSU 0.42 3.24 3.28 457.57M 352 Jul 2021
IQ Chaikin U.S. Large Cap ETF CLRG 0.86 1.87 2.31 319.02M 103 Jul 2021
IQ Chaikin U.S. Small Cap ETF CSML 3.09 -1.16 -1.99 205.91M 498 Jul 2021
IQ Global Resources ETF GRES 4.33 -3.82 1.19 23.51M 224 Jul 2021
IQ Healthy Hearts ETF 2.66 2.41 3.28 7.1M 80 Jul 2021
IQ Hedge Event-Driven Tracker ETF QED -0.38 1.15 -0.46 12.86M 27 Jul 2021
IQ Hedge Long/Short Tracker ETF QLS 1.96 0.19 1.52 12.74M 62 Jul 2021
IQ Hedge Macro Tracker ETF MCRO 0.81 0.34 -1.51 5M 95 Jul 2021
IQ Hedge Market Neutral Tracker ETF QMN 0.28 0 -0.13 18.2M 76 Jul 2021
IQ Hedge Multi-Strategy Tracker ETF QAI 0.45 0.47 -0.63 955.71M 260 Jul 2021
IQ Merger Arbitrage ETF MNA -0.29 -0.15 -0.61 764.66M 81 Jul 2021
IQ Real Return ETF CPI 0.15 0.18 0.43 57.98M 19 Jul 2021
IQ S&P High Yield Low Volatility Bond ETF HYLV 0.1 1.36 0.59 41.57M 437 Jul 2021
IQ U.S. Real Estate Small Cap ETF ROOF -0.27 3.11 0.25 57.52M 82 Jul 2021

Calendar

9 Jul 21
21 Oct 21
30 Apr 22

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 67 56 +19.6%
Opened positions 14 56 -75.0%
Closed positions 3 0 NEW
Increased positions 36 0 NEW
Reduced positions 14 0 NEW
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 841.4M 313.85M +168.1%
Total shares 18.19M 9.02M +101.7%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
IndexIQ Advisors 4.42M $219.04M NEW
BAC Bank Of America 2.88M $80.34M +366.6%
MS Morgan Stanley 2.19M $63.2M +30.6%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 1.61M $44.36M +24.7%
Minot Wealth Management 921.08K $25.63M +0.1%
Commonwealth Equity Services 600.99K $16.62M +14.5%
Schneider Downs Wealth Management Advisors 450.47K $12.11M NEW
LPLA LPL Financial 424.79K $11.72M -2.3%
CFO4Life 403.75K $11.17M +3.3%
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors 400.2K $11.02M +20.4%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
IndexIQ Advisors 4.42M +4.42M NEW
BAC Bank Of America 2.88M +2.26M +366.6%
MS Morgan Stanley 2.19M +513.68K +30.6%
Schneider Downs Wealth Management Advisors 450.47K +450.47K NEW
Jane Street 11.55K -366.81K -96.9%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 1.61M +318.7K +24.7%
Advisor 355.6K +226.74K +176.0%
Prestige Wealth Management 205.08K +205.08K NEW
SWMG 114.12K +114.12K NEW
Raymond James & Associates 255.51K +101.27K +65.7%