Company profile

Ticker
NXMD
Exchange
CEO
William Michael Rosellini
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Nexeon Medsystems, Inc, Paragon Intellectual Properties LLC
SEC CIK

NXMD stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

19 Nov 18
5 Jun 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 18 Jun 18 Mar 18 Dec 17
Revenue 1.98M 2.82M 2.87M 2.16M
Net income -1.39M -726.01K -949.67K 1.41M
Diluted EPS -0.71 -0.37 -0.03 0.06
Net profit margin -70.36% -25.75% -33.09% 65.56%
Operating income -1.32M -1.45M -800.14K -2.1M
Net change in cash -216.55K -5.36K -536.48K 119.16K
Cash on hand 125.57K 342.12K 347.48K 883.96K
Cost of revenue 1.38M 2.82M 2.87M 1.58M
Annual (USD) Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue 3.3M 1.49M
Net income -2.18M -1.59M
Diluted EPS -0.09 -0.08
Net profit margin -65.93% -106%
Operating income -6.09M -634.27K
Net change in cash -1.16M
Cash on hand 883.96K 2.04M
Cost of revenue 2.32M 39.13K

Financial data from company earnings reports

Date Owner Security Transaction Code $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
8 Jan 19 Rosellini Family Irrevocable Trust UA Dated 09/24/2018 Common Stock Gift Aquire G 0 35,000 0 402,785
8 Jan 19 Rosellini William Common Stock Gift Dispose G 0 402,785 0 187,742
8 Jan 19 Rosellini William Common Stock Gift Dispose G 0 35,000 0 590,527
8 Jan 19 Rosellini William Common Stock Gift Dispose G 0 19,000 0 625,527
8 Jan 19 Rosellini William Common Stock Gift Dispose G 0 26,500 0 644,527

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: Blishcak, concentration, County, District, notice, NXEU, petition, plaintiff, request, salary, separation, small
Removed: vest