Docoh
Loading...

BLPG Blue Line Protection

Blue Line Protection Group, Inc. provides protection, transportation, banking, compliance and training services for the legal cannabis industry. It offers asset logistic services, such as armored transportation service; security services, including shipment protection, money escorts, security monitoring, asset vaulting, VIP and dignitary protection, and others; financial services, such as handling transportation and storage of currency; training; and compliance services. The company was founded by Daniel Scott Sullivan on September 11, 2006 and is headquartered in Denver, CO.

Company profile

Ticker
BLPG
Exchange
CEO
Daniel L. Alen
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Sector
Former names
Engraving Master Inc, Engraving Masters, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
205543728

BLPG stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

13 Aug 21
27 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 384.6K 384.6K 384.6K 384.6K 384.6K 384.6K
Cash burn (monthly) 48.16K (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 2.14K (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 188.66K n/a n/a n/a 8.4K n/a
Cash remaining 195.94K n/a n/a n/a 376.19K n/a
Runway (months of cash) 4.1 n/a n/a n/a 175.4 n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Brink`sHelix
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: NaN, Range, Schedule

Proxies

No filings