Docoh
Loading...

HSMD Healthcare Solutions Management

On December 31, 2012, AquaLiv Technologies Inc (“ALTI”) and Verity Farms II Inc. (“Verity Farms”), a South Dakota corporation, entered into a Share Exchange Agreement. Pursuant to the Share Exchange Agreement, ALTI acquired 100% of the authorized and issued shares of Verity Farm in exchange (the “Exchange”) for 4,850,000 shares of Series B Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.001, of ALTI, representing approximately 86% of the outstanding shares of ALTI, on a fully-diluted basis, assuming conversion into common stock. As a result of the Exchange and the other transactions contemplated thereunder, Verity Farms is now a wholly-owned subsidiary of the ALTI and ALTI acquired Verity Farms’s business operations including the real estate holdings, and its subsidiaries. As part of the Exchange, a change in control took place and Duane Spader was appointed chief executive officer of ALTI. A name change to Verity Corp. and the administrative closing of FOCUS, an ALTI subsidiary, were part of the Exchange. In addition, Mr. Spader received shares of Series C Preferred stock which entitle him at all times to vote with the common stock holders on all matters and cast 51% of the votes, thereby ensuring his control of matters voted upon.

Company profile

Ticker
HSMD, VRTYD
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
AQUALIV TECHNOLOGIES, INC., Infrared Systems International, Verity Corp.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Verity Merger Corp. ...
IRS number
383767357

Calendar

28 Dec 21
17 Jan 22
30 Sep 22
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Jun 20 Jun 19 Sep 13 Sep 12
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 431.83K 431.83K 431.83K 431.83K 431.83K
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) 257.98K 322.49K (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a 1.7M 2.12M n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a -1.27M -1.69M n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a -4.9 -5.2 n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Bad
New words: active, actively, activity, allocating, altogether, announced, approach, asset, ASU, bad, BLS, BOAM, cardiac, Chairman, charged, Cie, classified, collect, collectability, collected, collection, commercially, Comparison, Compliance, component, comprehensive, comprised, computed, contract, contractor, Cove, Cover, credit, customer, Data, deferral, demonstrate, depreciation, deteriorate, discounted, document, doubt, doubtful, Doug, DX, economic, embedded, exit, expand, exploring, feet, flow, footnote, formatted, frequently, gain, Glen, head, hierarchy, hold, identical, impairment, incremental, indirectly, initially, inline, Interactive, JHMA, Key, lease, Leasehold, Lesser, located, Maintenance, mandated, maximize, meet, Millar, minimize, minimum, model, monthly, net, NY, observable, ongoing, orderly, Page, payment, payroll, permitted, pertinent, physician, policy, private, promised, quoted, Recovery, reduction, relevant, remeasurement, rent, repayment, resale, retired, School, selling, short, single, space, specific, square, St, standalone, standard, strain, Suite, support, supported, surgical, Sweden, table, telemetry, thresh, treat, Trust, unobservable, unrealized, utilize
Removed: Additionally, affecting, agricultural, animal, assure, consisted, constitute, consulting, consummating, contractual, curtailing, delay, dependent, devastating, development, disease, duration, effectively, effectuate, eliminate, equal, estate, globe, historic, human, issue, issuing, leading, negatively, noted, obtained, prohibit, rate, real, reduce, response, ripple, scope, stop, suspending, unsecured, volatility, warranty