Docoh
Loading...

Ninety One UK

Ninety One UK is an investment advisor in London with $130.75B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Investec Asset Management LTD
SEC CIK
SEC advisor number
801-73635
FINRA CRD number
158310
AUM ?
$130.75B (as of 24 Jun 21)
Accounts
218 (as of 24 Jun 21)
Employees
507 (62 investment advisory or research)
Address
Ninety One UK
WOOLGATE EXCHANGE
25 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
X0 EC2V 5HA
Office hours
Monday - Friday, 09:00 - 17:30
Phone
020 7597 2000
Owner Title From %Ownership
Ninety One Global Limited Shareholder 03/2020 > 75%
Ninety One PLC Indirect Shareholder 03/2020 > 75%
Du Toit, Hendrik, Jacobus CEO of Ninety One Plc/executive Committee Member of Ninety One 03/2020 < 5%
Mcfarland, Kim, Mary Director of Ninety One Uk/executive Committee Member of Ninety One/finance Director of Ninety One PLC 03/2020 < 5%
Fletcher, Adam, Johne General Counsel of Ninety One 03/2020 < 5%
Green, John, Conrad Director of Ninety One Uk/executive Committee Member of Ninety One/ Chief Commerical Officer of Ninety One 03/2020 < 5%
Mcnab, John, Terence Director of Ninety One Uk/executive Committee Member of Ninety One/co-chief Investment Officer of Ninety One 03/2020 < 5%
Bassier, Khadeeja Executive Committee Member of Ninety One/coo of Ninety One 03/2020 < 5%
Brearley, Richard Chief Compliance Officer 01/2021 < 5%
Smith, Nigel, Arthur Scott Managing Director Uk Client Group/director of Ninety One Uk LTD 09/2020 < 5%
Investec PLC Indirect Shareholder 04/2014 25-50%
Investec LTD Indirect Shareholder 04/2014 25-50%

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 208 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$2.56B 9.1M 8.8M +3.4
$1.64B 7.35M 6.71M +9.4
$1.23B 459.5K 463.96K -1.0
$1.1B 3.1M 2.78M +11.6
$1.04B 6.45M 5.97M +8.1
$994.37M 302.7K 282.73K +7.1
$944.33M 1.75M 1.63M +7.2
$913.19M 384.69K 371.75K +3.5
$779.89M 2.6M 2.37M +9.5
$746.62M 3.64M 3.28M +11.1
$711.88M 2.1M 1.86M +13.1
$660.17M 2.69M 2.45M +9.5
$658.29M 6.94M 6.21M +11.9
$647.72M 4.58M 4.77M -3.9
$630.23M 1.48M 1.42M +4.8
$611.4M 8.71M 9.25M -5.9
$604.91M 4.25M 3.65M +16.5
$556.46M 1.15M 1.24M -7.2
$553.58M 1.42M 1.45M -2.0
$499.61M 3.04M 3.07M -1.1
$480.91M 6.6M 6.6M 0
$472.76M 2.74M 2.54M +7.7
$463.01M 3.69M 3.73M -1.1
$461.67M 5.41M 4.13M +30.9
$449.37M 1.58M 1.15M +37.1
$437.63M 1.68M 1.07M +57.6
$437.55M 1.11M 982.52K +12.8
$414.11M 1.58M 1.4M +12.7
$412.85M 10.29M 9.29M +10.8
$409.87M 2.82M 2.84M -0.6
$405.01M 1.16M 1.34M -12.8
$394.43M 3.53M 3.57M -1.1
$391.33M 2.21M 2.21M -0.0
$389.84M 3.45M 3.2M +7.9
$353.33M 4.5M 3.63M +24.0
$350.78M 4.14M 3.15M +31.6
$349.19M 15.69M 13.48M +16.4
$342.88M 2.06M 2.12M -3.0
$324.76M 2.83M 2.9M -2.4
$317.35M 555.45K 531.84K +4.4
$317.2M 2.82M 1.88M +50.1
$315.78M 2.09M 1.08M +93.0
$314.63M 2.11M 1.69M +24.7
$305.06M 2.06M 2.01M +2.5
$304.04M 3.39M 3.43M -1.3
$300.42M 1M 1.03M -2.6
$288.54M 3.36M 3.42M -1.7
$276.48M 2.09M 1.58M +31.9
$263.46M 1.35M 1.37M -1.7
$258.67M 632.95K 643.87K -1.7
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

25 Jan 22
31 Mar 22

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings