Loading...
Docoh

GreenBox POS (GBOX)

GreenBox POS is an emerging financial technology company leveraging proprietary blockchain security to build customized payment solutions. The Company's applications enable an end-to-end suite of turnkey financial products, helping to reduce fraud and improve the efficiency of handling large-scale commercial processing volumes for its merchant clients globally.

Company profile

Ticker
GBOX
Exchange
Website
CEO
Fredi Nisan
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ASAP Expo, Inc., GreenBox POS, LLC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Moltopay Financial Ltd. • Northeast Merchant Systems, Inc. • Charge Savvy LLC • Coyni, Inc. • Transact Europe Holdings ...

GBOX stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 Aug 22
28 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 55.62M 55.62M 55.62M 55.62M 55.62M 55.62M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) (no burn) 2M (no burn) 866.91K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a n/a 5.9M n/a 2.56M
Cash remaining n/a n/a n/a 49.72M n/a 53.06M
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a n/a 24.9 n/a 61.2

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
2 Sep 22 Min Wei Common Stock par value $0.001 Buy Acquire P No No 1.1 20,000 22K 91,354
24 Aug 22 Min Wei Common Stock par value $0.001 Grant Acquire A No No 1.27 7,381 9.37K 71,354
17 Aug 22 Jacqueline Dollar Common Stock par value $0.001 Grant Acquire A No No 1.8 50,000 90K 100,000
22 Jul 22 Jacqueline Dollar Common Stock par value $0.001 Grant Acquire A No No 3.99 50,000 199.5K 50,000
22 Jul 22 Benjamin J Chung Common Stock par value $0.001 Grant Acquire A No No 2.12 104,166 220.83K 124,166
15 Jul 22 Caragol William J Grant Acquire A No No 0.85 17,646 15K 32,161
11.5% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 55 53 +3.8%
Opened positions 17 9 +88.9%
Closed positions 15 6 +150.0%
Increased positions 11 9 +22.2%
Reduced positions 21 22 -4.5%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 9.84M 30.12M -67.3%
Total shares 5.16M 7.08M -27.2%
Total puts 153.5K 221.6K -30.7%
Total calls 95.1K 85.8K +10.8%
Total put/call ratio 1.6 2.6 -37.5%
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Haller Kenneth 1.18M $5.28M 0.0%
Mirae Asset Global Investments 546.6K $574K -15.3%
Vanguard 532.49K $559K -15.1%
MS Morgan Stanley 277.83K $290K -30.1%
Geode Capital Management 210.96K $221K -38.6%
Millennium Management 202.68K $213K NEW
BLK Blackrock 192.11K $202K -80.9%
Marshall Wace 189.18K $202K -33.6%
Susquehanna International 171.92K $181K +159.1%
Citadel Advisors 142.21K $149K +893.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
STT State Street 93.82K -869.66K -90.3%
BLK Blackrock 192.11K -814.32K -80.9%
Millennium Management 202.68K +202.68K NEW
Renaissance Technologies 36.1K -182.1K -83.5%
Geode Capital Management 210.96K -132.64K -38.6%
NTRS Northern Trust 30.72K -128.94K -80.8%
Citadel Advisors 142.21K +127.89K +893.0%
MS Morgan Stanley 277.83K -119.71K -30.1%
Susquehanna International 171.92K +105.58K +159.1%
CVI 104.01K +104.01K NEW

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: answering, BGN, binding, Bulgarian, component, contractor, Coyni, currency, dba, decision, denominated, deposit, disposition, dispute, equivalent, foreign, functional, geographic, hearing, instantly, insurance, investigation, issuable, Lev, Levine, maker, North, Occupational, OSHA, Paul, policy, position, prepayment, provisionally, reconciliation, retaliation, Roark, Safety, segment, shown, SOX, translated, translation, typically, UK, week
Removed: add, administrative, AMP, authorized, civil, continue, decrease, discontinued, district, joint, middle, mistakenly, operational, oral, professional, recover, resolved, scheduled, theft, unlawfully, withheld