Docoh
Loading...

QHYG Qhy

QHY Group engages in the manufacture and distribution of bakery products. Its products include breads, cookies, cakes, rice glue balls, zong-zi, and moon cakes and a variety of ancillary products such as ice cream, soda, and other products to be eaten on-site or to go. The company was founded on October 16, 2007 and is headquartered in Changchun, China.

Company profile

Ticker
QHYG
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Rhino Productions, Inc., Yakun International Investment & Holding Group, Yakun Investment & Holding Group
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
PBG Water Solutions International USA • QHY Water Solutions International Corp. ...
IRS number
421743094

QHYG stock data

(
)

Calendar

3 Aug 21
21 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 11
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Qhy earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 7.06K 7.06K 7.06K 7.06K 7.06K 7.06K
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 114.94K 116.78K 3.32K 4.76K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 426.76K 433.6K 12.33K 17.69K
Cash remaining n/a n/a -419.69K -426.53K -5.27K -10.63K
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -3.7 -3.7 -1.6 -2.2

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg