Loading...
Docoh

Astro Aerospace (ASDN)

Astro Aerospace Ltd. is a research and development company, which engages in the creation of aerial drones for use in carrying passengers or cargo. The company was founded on February 7, 2007 and is headquartered in Lewisville, TX.

Company profile

Ticker
ASDN
Exchange
CEO
Bruce Bent
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CPSM, Inc., LUX ENERGY CORP, Lux Energy Corp., Onyx China, Inc.
SEC CIK

ASDN stock data

Calendar

31 Mar 22
1 Oct 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 38.78K 38.78K 38.78K 38.78K 38.78K 38.78K
Cash burn (monthly) 95.72K (no burn) 4.92M 1.32M 189.76K 154.8K
Cash used (since last report) 1.44M n/a 74.19M 19.87M 2.86M 2.33M
Cash remaining -1.4M n/a -74.15M -19.83M -2.82M -2.29M
Runway (months of cash) -14.7 n/a -15.1 -15.0 -14.9 -14.8

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 2.83M 2.83M
Total shares 8.52M 8.52M
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Oasis Capital 8.52M $2.83M 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Oasis Capital 8.52M 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
EHang

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: Arty, behalf, blance, comprised, David, delaying, depost, depreciated, document, duly, equipment, Exhibit, expedite, forebearance, fourth, furnished, goodwill, Group, hold, inclusive, indeterminate, Instance, Label, Lallande, Language, Linkbase, media, President, property, ready, Schema, Smulowitz, spent, substantive, Taxonomy, thereunto, TraDigital, Trompeter, undersigned, undetermined, verbal, verbally, waiting, Westworld, XBRL
Removed: accelerated, chapter, check, computed, corporate, decline, declined, dilutive, dividing, electronically, Employer, face, filer, Identification, initially, Interactive, issuer, large, Main, mark, million, offset, past, post, posted, reduction, Regulation, shell, shorter, site, Street, submit, submitted, Transition, WASHINGTON, Web