Docoh
Loading...

FundX Investment

FundX Investment is an investment advisor in San Francisco with $893.37M assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
DAL Investment CO
SEC CIK
IRS number
943271777
SEC advisor number
801-54793
FINRA CRD number
109194
AUM ?
$893.37M (as of 29 Mar 21)
Accounts
616 (as of 29 Mar 21)
Employees
14 (5 investment advisory or research)
Address
FundX Investment
101 MONTGOMERY STREET
SUITE 2400
SAN FRANCISCO
CA 94104
Phone
415-986-7979

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
33 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$45.54M 600.68K 632.52K -5.0
$42.23M 409.83K 440.53K -7.0
$21.99M 463.28K 500.34K -7.4
$14.6M 133.51K 139.03K -4.0
$10.33M 40.3K NEW
$8.41M 83.52K 100.48K -16.9
$8.07M 22.54K 10.81K +108.4
$5.96M 87.94K 95.01K -7.4
$5.82M 64.4K 66.07K -2.5
$5.71M 63.38K 56.29K +12.6
$5.64M 36.97K 34.36K +7.6
$4.49M 68.48K 69.79K -1.9
$4.48M 62.47K 65.17K -4.1
$4.1M 25.62K 28.17K -9.1
$3.15M 57.51K NEW
$2.75M 14.26K NEW
$2.65M 11.3K 10.01K +12.9
$2.31M 67.37K 67.81K -0.6
$1.57M 16.32K 16.32K 0
$1.37M 4.71K 4.52K +4.2
$1.33M 13.86K 15.66K -11.5
$1.16M 8.19K 8.19K 0
$1.09M 19.84K 23.22K -14.6
Nushares Etf TR
$1.08M 29.81K 29.81K 0
$984K 13.32K NEW
$849K 13.27K NEW
$771K 2.81K 2.81K 0
Fidelity Comwlth TR
$736K 13.1K 13.1K 0
First TR Exchange Traded FD
$733K 7.92K NEW
$489K 2.79K 2.79K 0
$441K 2.98K 2.85K +4.6
$434K 5.09K 8.73K -41.7
$392K 2.63K 2.63K 0
SPDR S&P Midcap 400 Etf TR
448 EXIT
41.87K EXIT
29.56K EXIT
38.51K EXIT
40K EXIT
13.93K EXIT
22.07K EXIT
32.3K EXIT
3.51K EXIT
Nushares Etf TR (NUVEEN ESG SMLCP)
27.17K EXIT
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

4 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings