Docoh
Loading...

Invus Alternative Strategy Fund

Invus Alternative Strategy Fund is a Hedge Fund in New York, that has raised $40.4M from 10 investors, for a fund started in Feb 2008. Data from SEC filing on 11 Mar 2012.
Inactive

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Industry
Former names
Invus Alternative Strategy Fund LP
SEC CIK
AUM ?
$97.54M
Address
Invus Alternative Strategy Fund
C/O INVUS FINANCIAL ADVISORS GP, L.L.C.
126 EAST 56TH STREET, 20TH FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10022
Phone
212-616-2555
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Invus Financial Advisors, LLC $2.39B
FS Io 1A, LLC $16.97M Private Equity Fund
Ifa Pe Domestic Fund, LP $9.38M Private Equity Fund
Ifa Pe Fund II Us, LP $195.72M Private Equity Fund
Ifa Pe Fund II, LP $375.28M Private Equity Fund Master
Ifa Pe Fund II Investors, LP Feeder
Ifa Pe Master Fund, LP $23.79M Private Equity Fund Master
Ifa Pe Offshore Fund, LP Feeder
Invopps FT1A, LLC $145.46M Private Equity Fund
Invopps IV Us, L.P. $194.25M Private Equity Fund
Invopps IV, L.P. $382.65M Private Equity Fund Master
Invopps IV Investors, L.P. Feeder
Invopps MT1A LP Private Equity Fund
Invus Alternative Strategy Fund, LP $97.54M Hedge Fund
Invus Alternative Strategy Fund, LTD $38.4M Hedge Fund
Invus Opportunities Fund III Us, LP $204.39M Private Equity Fund
Invus Opportunities Fund III, LP $386.31M Private Equity Fund Master
Invus Opportunities Fund III Investors, LP Feeder
ML Growth, LLC $62.11M Private Equity Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management

Calendar

22 Jan 22

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings