Docoh
Loading...

Ancora Merlin Institutional

Ancora Merlin Institutional is a Hedge Fund in Ohio, that has raised $203.9M from 211 investors, for an equity fund started in Jul 2004. Data from SEC filing on 22 Jan 2021.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
MERLIN PARTNERS, LP, MERLIN PARTNERS LP
SEC CIK
AUM ?
$240.97M
Address
Ancora Merlin Institutional
ANCORA ADVISORS LLC
6060 PARKLAND BOULEVARD, SUITE 200
CLEVELAND
OH 44124
Phone
216-839-5123
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Ancora Advisors LLC $6.16B
Ancora Catalyst SPV I SPC LTD Seg Portfolio E $50.27M Hedge Fund
Ancora Catalyst SPV I SPC LTD Seg Portfolio F $13.69M Hedge Fund
Ancora Catalyst SPV I, LP - Series I $15.4M Hedge Fund
Ancora Catalyst SPV I, LP - Series J $19.84M Hedge Fund
Ancora Catalyst SPV I, LP - Series K $21.03M Hedge Fund
Ancora Catalyst SPV I, LP - Series L $9.5M Hedge Fund
Ancora Catalyst SPV I, LP - Series M $17.52M Hedge Fund
Ancora Catalyst SPV I, LP - Series N $15.85M Hedge Fund
Ancora Catalyst SPV I, LP - Series O $15.53M Hedge Fund
Ancora Catalyst SPV I, LP - Series P $5.63M Hedge Fund
Ancora Cataylst Institutional, LP $191.66M Hedge Fund Master
Ancora Catalyst Institutional LTD Feeder
Ancora Cataylst, LP $14.94M Hedge Fund
Ancora Commodity Fund LP $8.08M Hedge Fund
Ancora Merlin Institutional, LP $240.97M Hedge Fund Master
Ancora Merlin Institutional LTD Feeder
Ancora Merlin LP $20.55M Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management

Calendar

19 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings