Docoh
Loading...

CHND China Media

Company profile

Ticker
CHND
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Protecwerx Inc.
SEC CIK

Calendar

27 Sep 21
24 Jan 22
30 Jun 22
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Jun 20 Jun 19 Jun 18 Jun 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from China Media earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 1.33K 1.33K 1.33K 1.33K 1.33K 1.33K
Cash burn (monthly) 51.67 46.42 11.83K 16.46K 3.41K 10.83K
Cash used (since last report) 505.66 454.27 115.81K 161.1K 33.38K 105.99K
Cash remaining 819.34 870.73 -114.48K -159.77K -32.05K -104.66K
Runway (months of cash) 15.9 18.8 -9.7 -9.7 -9.4 -9.7

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Good
New words: immaterial, ordinary, regular, stable

Proxies

No filings