Docoh
Loading...

RPMT Rego Payment Architectures

We are a technology company that will deliver an online and mobile payment platform solution for the family. Our system allows parents and their children to manage, allocate funds, track their expenditures, savings and charitable giving on both a mobile device and online through our web portal.   Our system is designed to allow a minor to transact both online and in traditional brick and mortar retail outlets using the telephone handset as a payment device.  The new payment platform automatically monitors regulatory compliance in real-time for all transactions; including protection of vendors from unintended regulatory infractions.  In addition utilizing the same architecture we allow individual parents to create a contract with each child that sets the rules and parameters of how the child may use the mobile payment system with as much or as little parental oversight as the parent determines is necessary.  In addition, we are including specialized technology that increases and improves the security of the system and protects the user’s identity while in use.

Company profile

Ticker
RPMT
Exchange
CEO
David A. Knight
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Moggle, Inc., VIRTUAL PIGGY, INC.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Zoom Solutions, Inc. • Zoom Payment Solutions, Inc. • Zoom Auto Solutions, Inc. • Zoom Blockchain Solutions, Inc. • Zoom Cloud Solutions, Inc. • REGO Data Solutions, Inc. ...
IRS number
352327649

RPMT stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 Aug 21
27 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 2.66M 2.66M 2.66M 2.66M 2.66M 2.66M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 1.01M 815.84K 498.52K 324.51K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 3.98M 3.2M 1.96M 1.27M
Cash remaining n/a n/a -1.32M -542.67K 702.27K 1.38M
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -1.3 -0.7 1.4 4.3

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
8 Feb 21 Scott Alan McPherson COMMON STOCK Option exercise Acquire M No No 1.15 400,000 460K 700,000
8 Feb 21 Scott Alan McPherson PERFORMANCE RIGHTS COMMON Option exercise Dispose M No No 1.15 400,000 460K 0
15 Jan 21 Scott Alan McPherson OPTIONS OPTIONS Grant Acquire A No No 0.9 50,000 45K 1,550,000
15 Jan 21 Scott Alan McPherson PERFORMANCE RIGHTS COMMON Grant Acquire A No No 0 150,000 0 400,000
27 Oct 20 Scott Alan McPherson PERFORMANCE RIGHTS COMMON Grant Acquire A No No 0 250,000 0 250,000
18 Aug 20 Scott Alan McPherson Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 250,000 0 300,000
18 Aug 20 Scott Alan McPherson Options Options Grant Acquire A No No 0.25 500,000 125K 500,000
1 May 20 Pelullo Peter S Common Stock par value $0.0001 Sell Dispose S No No 0.15 1,540,000 231K 9,811,125
12 Apr 18 Pelullo Peter S Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.2595 750,000 194.63K 750,000

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
PayPal
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: automotive, billion, bracket, Button, contingent, earliest, expend, firm, force, higher, holder, hundred, Kid, letter, MazoolaPaySM, Monday, Norway, prevent, previously, scheduled, site, social, store, strike, terminate, terminated, termination, thousand, version, vi, vii, viii
Removed: record, throught