Loading...
Docoh

GAMCO Natural Resources, Gold & Income Trust (GNT)

GAMCO Natural Resources, Gold & Income Trust is a closed-ended equity mutual fund launched by GAMCO Investors, Inc. The fund is managed by Gabelli Funds.

Company profile

Ticker
GNT, GNT-PA
Exchange
CEO
Bruce N. Alpert
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Gabelli Natural Resources, Gold & Income Trust, GAMCO Natural Resources, Gold & Income Trust by Gabelli
SEC CIK

GNT stock data

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
GAMCO Natural Resources, Gold & Income Trust -2.81 4.64 4.45 168.38M 260 Mar 2022

Calendar

15 Mar 22
4 Jul 22
31 Dec 22
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
17 Feb 22 Agnes Mullady Common Shares, Par Value $0.001 Buy Acquire P No No 5.369 150 805.35 150
20 May 21 Bruce N Alpert Series A Cumulative Preferred Shares By will or laws of descent Acquire W No No 26.05 208 5.42K 608
27.6% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 33 31 +6.5%
Opened positions 6 5 +20.0%
Closed positions 4 4
Increased positions 14 15 -6.7%
Reduced positions 6 6
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 128.57M 122.72M +4.8%
Total shares 5.78M 5.57M +3.7%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
First Trust Portfolios 2.56M $13.69M 0.0%
Cornerstone Advisors 370.04K $2.07M -7.1%
Raymond James & Associates 354.25K $1.98M +2.1%
IVZ Invesco 328.48K $1.84M -9.8%
MS Morgan Stanley 314.61K $1.76M +0.0%
BAC Bank Of America 296.21K $1.66M +11.9%
Private Advisor 222.28K $1.24M +41.1%
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 182.05K $1.02M +140.3%
Wolverine Asset Management 166.94K $933K +104.6%
Mercer Global Advisors 154.56K $864K +4.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Capital Wealth Alliance 0 -198.35K EXIT
1607 Capital Partners 154.07K +154.07K NEW
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 182.05K +106.3K +140.3%
Mariner Investment 0 -87.24K EXIT
Wolverine Asset Management 166.94K +85.36K +104.6%
Landscape Capital Management, L.L.C. 48.68K -80.31K -62.3%
Private Advisor 222.28K +64.78K +41.1%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 117.35K +63.59K +118.3%
Logan Stone Capital 61.78K +61.78K NEW
IVZ Invesco 328.48K -35.81K -9.8%
Current reports
No filings