Docoh
Loading...

QOEG Quality Online Education

We provide a wide range of services in Hong Kong to individuals, small and medium sized businesses and charitable organizations in accounting, taxation, company secretarial, general corporate and consulting services. All of our business operations and services are performed in Hong Kong. However, we also maintain branch offices in Shenzhen, PRC and Bangkok, Thailand for marketing purposes only in order to attract potential clients to use our services in Hong Kong for businesses or other ventures which such potential clients may maintain in Hong Kong. Our primary business segments are described below.

Company profile

Ticker
QOEG
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ADGS Advisory, Inc., Life Nutrition Products, Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
421743717

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

3 May 21
21 Oct 21
31 Aug 22
Quarter (USD)
Feb 15 Nov 14 Aug 14 May 14
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Aug 14 Aug 13 Dec 12 Dec 11
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: liab, lity