Loading...
Docoh

Avista Capital Partners II

Avista Capital Partners II is a Private Equity Fund in New York, that has raised $1.08B (out of $2.5B offered) from 66 investors, for an equity fund started in Jul 2008. Data from SEC filing on 7 Feb 2010.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Avista Capital Partners Ii LP
SEC CIK
IRS number
262708127
AUM ?
$244.14M
Address
Avista Capital Partners II
65 E. 55TH STREET
18TH FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10022
Phone
212-598-6900

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Avista Capital Partners $3.64B
Acp Acrobat Co-invest L.P. $109.47M Private Equity Fund
Acp Charger Co-invest LLC $133.74M Private Equity Fund
Acp Cure Offshore Co-invest LLC $27.17M Private Equity Fund
Acp Cure Onshore Co-invest LLC $24.8M Private Equity Fund
Acp III Aiv, L.P. $2.06M Private Equity Fund
Acp Nimble Co-invest, LLC $20.17M Private Equity Fund
Acp Nycom Holdings, LLC $398.42K Private Equity Fund
Acp Ulysses Co-invest LLC $165.81M Private Equity Fund
Avista Capital Partners (Offshore) Ii-a, L.P. $20.33M Private Equity Fund
Avista Capital Partners (Offshore) II, L.P. $83.39M Private Equity Fund
Avista Capital Partners (Offshore) Iii-a, L.P. $7.42M Private Equity Fund
Avista Capital Partners (Offshore) III, L.P. $8.28M Private Equity Fund
Avista Capital Partners (Offshore) IV, L.P. $547.63M Private Equity Fund
Avista Capital Partners (Offshore) V, L.P. $675.53M Private Equity Fund
Avista Capital Partners II, L.P. $244.14M Private Equity Fund
Avista Capital Partners III, L.P. $24.06M Private Equity Fund
Avista Capital Partners IV, L.P. $536.82M Private Equity Fund
Avista Capital Partners V, L.P. $608.77M Private Equity Fund
Avista Healthcare Partners, L.P. $395.17M Private Equity Fund
Orbit Co-invest III LLC $4.26M Private Equity Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management

Calendar

30 Jun 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings