Loading...
Docoh

SinglePoint (SING)

SinglePoint, Inc. develops and operates mobile commerce and communications platform. The firm's products include Payment Processing, BitCoin, Solar and Text Marketing. The portfolio of companies of the firm includes payments, ancillary cannabis services and blockchain solutions. It operates through In-House Services and Referral Services segments. The company was founded by Gregory P. Lambrecht on October 15, 2007 and is headquartered in Phoenix, AZ.

Company profile

Ticker
SING, SINGD
Exchange
CEO
Gregory P. Lambrecht
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CARBON CREDITS INTERNATIONAL, INC.
SEC CIK

SING stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 Aug 22
1 Oct 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 2.39M 2.39M 2.39M 2.39M 2.39M 2.39M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) 1.15M 706.08K 403.2K 374.4K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 3.52M 2.16M 1.23M 1.14M
Cash remaining n/a n/a -1.12M 233.62K 1.16M 1.25M
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -1.0 0.3 2.9 3.3

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: alternative, American, assembly, billed, Billing, call, case, commonly, complexity, construction, consummated, correlate, country, cumulative, demand, depicting, deregulated, distinct, EPC, ESCO, estate, evidenced, forma, formula, Global, governed, holdback, illustrative, inclusion, input, institutional, job, labor, leading, Licensed, manufacturer, margin, modified, necessarily, Nevada, obsolescence, owner, parking, penalty, photovoltaic, predetermined, premium, primary, procurement, promise, promised, provision, provisionally, racking, ratio, real, rendered, reserve, residential, rework, routine, small, standalone, strategy, subcontract, supplemental, typically, uncompleted, uninstalled, unsecured, Vehicle, warranty, York
Removed: assigned, book, brand, cancellation, capitalized, content, daily, decreased, description, determinable, feet, investment, judgement, media, meet, RDFV, readily, restricted, social, space, spin, square, testing, thirty, unregistered, web