Docoh
Loading...

FTRK Sauer Energy

Sauer Energy, Inc. engages in the design, research, and development of vertical axis wind turbine systems. It also manufactures wind turbines for industrial applications; oil rigs and off-shore platforms; ships; islands and other remote facilities; and communications towers and bridges. The company was founded by Dieter Raoul Sauer, Jr., Ana Teresa Sauer, and Ana Rosa on August 19, 2008 and is headquartered in Oxnard, CA.

Company profile

Ticker
FTRK, FTRK
Exchange
CEO
Dieter Raoul Sauer
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
BCO HYDROCARBON LTD
SEC CIK

FTRK stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

30 Nov 18
27 Oct 21
31 Aug 22

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 0 NEW
Opened positions 2 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 1 EXIT
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 1K 0 NEW
Total shares 22K 0 NEW
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
HighPoint Advisor 20K $1K NEW
Captrust Financial Advisors 2K $0 NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
HighPoint Advisor 20K +20K NEW
Captrust Financial Advisors 2K +2K NEW
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: Deferral, Distinguishing, Indefinite, Mandatorily, Noncontrolling, Nonemployee, Nonpublic, pay, reclassed, Redeemable, Replacement, Rescission, Round
Removed: Call, Consolidation, Council, Debt, Emerging, Force, Joint, put, Task, Transition