Loading...
Docoh

Alternative Energy Development (ADEC) Inactive

Alternative Energy Development Corp. operates as a construction company. Its products and services include Construction, Structural Components, Electrical Systems, Cable Installation, Cable & Accessories and Heavy Equipment. The company was founded on June 2, 2008 and is headquartered in Fort Lee, NJ.

Company profile

Ticker
ADEC
Exchange
Website
CEO
Brian Singh
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Terrasol Holdings Ltd.
SEC CIK

Calendar

20 Jun 10
27 May 22
31 Jul 22

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: acknowledged, admi, agreed, answered, anti, assumed, basic, complaint, default, denominator, Diesel, diluted, dilutive, EPS, exercise, face, ick, iluted, inefficien, LL, nistrative, numerator, Patr, Permanent, Purifier, reached, reco, settlement, Topic, treasury, unpaid, urt, verability, weighted, xploration
Removed: additional, conform, inefficient, month, plant, produce, recoverability, secondary
Proxies
No filings