Docoh
Loading...

MFON Mobivity

Mobivity Holdings Corp. engages in the development and operation of proprietary platforms. Its proprietary platforms consists of software available to phones, tablets PCs, and Point of Sale systems, allow resellers, brands, and enterprises to market their products and services to consumers through text messages sent directly to the consumers' mobile phones, mobile smart phone applications and dynamically printed receipt content. The company was founded in 2005 and is headquartered in Chandler, AZ.

Company profile

Ticker
MFON
Exchange
CEO
Dennis Becker
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ARES VENTURES CORP., COMMERCETEL CORP
SEC CIK
IRS number
263439095

MFON stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

12 Aug 21
21 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Mobivity earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 1.87M 1.87M 1.87M 1.87M 1.87M 1.87M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) 117.38K 477.52K 353.17K (positive/no burn) 254.5K
Cash used (since last report) n/a 437.94K 1.78M 1.32M n/a 949.55K
Cash remaining n/a 1.44M 92.68K 556.61K n/a 924.74K
Runway (months of cash) n/a 12.2 0.2 1.6 n/a 3.6

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

6.5% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 1 EXIT
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 6.62M 6.62M
Total shares 3.58M 3.58M
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Terker Bruce E 3.58M $6.62M 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Terker Bruce E 3.58M 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
NCROracleSquare
Risks
  • Risks Relating to Our Business
  • Risks Related to our Common Stock
  • Securities Authorized for Issuance Under Equity Compensation Plans
  • Year Ended December 31, 2020 Compared to Year Ended December 31, 2019
  • General and Administrative
  • Sales and Marketing Expense
  • Engineering, Research, and Development Expense
  • Depreciation and Amortization Expense
  • Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets
  • Impairment on Intangible Assets
  • Loss on Settlement of Debt
  • Critical Accounting Policies and Estimates
  • Revenue Recognition and Concentrations
  • Derivative Financial Instruments
  • Off-Balance Sheet Arrangements
  • Opinion on the Consolidated Financial Statements
  • 1. The Company and Summary of Significant Accounting Policies
  • Cash and Cash Equivalents
  • Accounts Receivable, Allowance for Doubtful Accounts and Concentrations
  • Goodwill and Intangible Assets
  • Derivative Financial Instruments
  • Revenue Recognition and Concentrations
  • Research and Development Expenditures
  • Computation of Net Loss per Common Share
  • Recent Accounting Pronouncements
  • 5. Operating Lease Assets
  • Weighted Average Remaining Lease Term (years)
  • Stock-based Compensation Expense
  • Restricted Stock Unit Compensation Expense
  • Warrants Exercised in 2020
  • Unsecured Promissory Note Investments in 2019
  • Unsecured Promissory Note Investments in 2020
  • Evaluation of Disclosure Controls and Procedures
  • Management’s Report on Internal Control over Financial Reporting
  • Changes in Internal Control
  • Directors and Executive Officers
  • Dennis Becker - Chief Executive Officer, Executive Chairman and Director
  • Lisa Brennan - Chief Financial Officer
  • John Harris – Non-Executive Chairman and Chairman of Compensation Committee
  • Philip Guarascio - Chairman of Governance and Nominating Committee and Director
  • Doug Schneider - Director
  • Thomas Akin – Chairman of the Audit Committee and Director
  • Section 16(a) Beneficial Ownership Reporting Compliance
  • Additional Information about our Board and its Committees
  • Committee Interlocks and Insider Participation
  • Non-Employee Director Compensation
  • Certain Relationships and Related Transactions
  • Indemnification Agreements with Directors and Executive Officers
  • Board of Directors’ Pre-Approval Policies and Procedures
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: divided, drawn, facility, free, inducement, lender, met, NaN, pausing, PPP, preceding, repay, rolled, VWAP
Removed: offset