Docoh
Loading...

COUV Corporate Universe

Company profile

Ticker
COUV
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Inicia Inc
SEC CIK
IRS number
203171064

Calendar

29 Jul 21
21 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Cash on hand (at last report) 641 641
Cash burn (monthly) 12K (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 44.79K n/a
Cash remaining -44.15K n/a
Runway (months of cash) -3.7 n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg

Current reports

No filings

Proxies

No filings