Docoh
Loading...

Columbia ETF Trust II

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
EGA Emerging Global Shares Trust
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Columbia EM Core ex-China ETF XCEM -2.7 3.42 -4.26 55.54M 155 Sep 2021
Columbia Emerging Markets Consumer ETF ECON -9.44 3.01 -5.04 141.76M 61 Sep 2021
Columbia India Consumer ETF INCO -0.41 5.73 1.63 104.11M 31 Sep 2021

Calendar

26 Nov 21
27 Jan 22
31 Mar 22

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 39 57 -31.6%
Opened positions 3 17 -82.4%
Closed positions 21 4 +425.0%
Increased positions 6 15 -60.0%
Reduced positions 13 9 +44.4%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 84.94M 7.1B -98.8%
Total shares 3.41M 4.91M -30.5%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
BAC Bank Of America 1.3M $32.35M -11.0%
MS Morgan Stanley 965.01K $24.02M -5.4%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 350.56K $8.73M -2.9%
HighTower Advisors 295.15K $7.36M -25.8%
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 132.38K $3.3M +85.8%
Segall Bryant & Hamill 90.56K $2.25M 0.0%
NTRS Northern Trust 44K $1.1M 0.0%
First Republic Investment Management 36.88K $918K -7.3%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 32.73K $814K +1.1%
Vontobel Holding 19.47K $484K NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Osborne Partners Capital Management 0 -550.68K EXIT
Jane Street 0 -256.69K EXIT
BAC Bank Of America 1.3M -160.17K -11.0%
Aubrey Capital Management 0 -124.46K EXIT
PNC PNC Financial Services 91 -118.59K -99.9%
HighTower Advisors 295.15K -102.43K -25.8%
Citadel Advisors 0 -67.25K EXIT
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 132.38K +61.14K +85.8%
MS Morgan Stanley 965.01K -54.95K -5.4%
Susquehanna International 19.05K -29.29K -60.6%

Current reports

No filings