Docoh
Loading...

FRFD Frontier Funds

Frontier Funds (formerly Equinox Frontier Funds), which is referred to in this report as “the Trust”, was formed on August 8, 2003, as a Delaware statutory trust. The Trust is a multi-advisor commodity pool, as described in Commodity Futures Trading Commission (the “CFTC”) Regulation § 4.10(d)(2). The Trust has authority to issue separate series, or each, a Series, of units of beneficial interest (the “Units”) pursuant to the requirements of the Delaware Statutory Trust Act, as amended (the “Trust Act”). The assets of each Series are valued and accounted for separately from the assets of other Series. The Trust is not registered as an investment company under the Investment Company Act of 1940, as amended (the “Investment Company Act”). The Trust is managed by Frontier Fund Management, LLC (the “Managing Owner”).

Company profile

Ticker
FRFD
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Equinox Frontier Masters Fund, FRONTIER MASTERS SERIES, a series of The Frontier Fund
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Company I LLC • Company II LLC • Company XV, LLC • Company XXXIV, LLC • Company XXXV, LLC • Company XXXVII, LLC • Company XXXVIII, LLC • Company XXXIX, LLC ...
IRS number
386815533

Calendar

16 Aug 21
28 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
Removed: comparative, consolidate, February, leveling, march, meaningful, retrospectively, september, treatment, user, Winton