Docoh
Loading...

INDF Exchange Traded Concepts Trust

Company profile

Ticker
INDF
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Faithshares Inc, Faithshares Trust, Veritas Funds Inc
SEC CIK
SEC advisor number
801-70485
FINRA CRD number
151197
AUM ?
$4.26B (as of 24 Mar 19)
Accounts
27 (as of 24 Mar 19)
Employees
17 (12 investment advisory or research)
Address
Exchange Traded Concepts Trust
10900 HEFNER POINTE DRIVE, SUITE 207
OKLAHOMA CITY
OK 73120
Phone
405-778-8377

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
6 Meridian Hedged Equity-Index Option Strategy ETF SIXH 4.08 0.64 6.7 236.43M 52 May 2021
6 Meridian Low Beta Equity Strategy ETF SIXL 1.43 1.66 4.4 125.24M 241 May 2021
6 Meridian Mega Cap Equity ETF SIXA 3.46 2.98 6.91 149.04M 49 May 2021
6 Meridian Quality Growth ETF SXQG 4.29M 90 May 2021
6 Meridian Small Cap Equity ETF SIXS 4.86 0.5 7.44 55.67M 89 May 2021
Bitwise Crypto Industry Innovators ETF BITQ 55.61M 30 Jun 2021
Capital Link NextGen Protocol ETF KOIN 0.15 4.36 0 27.87M 44 May 2021
Capital Link NextGen Vehicles & Technology ETF EKAR 2.23 0.7 -1.78 10.96M 63 May 2021
EMQQ Emerging Markets Internet & E-Commerce Index EMQQ -4.41 0.31 -9.65 1.66B 98 May 2021
Hull Tactical US ETF HTUS 1.34 4.84 4.58 27.1M 5 May 2021
Nifty India Financials ETF INDF 0.5 -1.32 7.26 7.76M 20 Jul 2021
North Shore Global Uranium Mining ETF URNM 11.43 7.03 3.16 321M 37 May 2021
ROBO Global Artificial Intelligence ETF THNQ -0.05 7.14 -2.92 40.92M 75 Jul 2021
ROBO Global Healthcare Technology and Innovation ETF HTEC -1.44 6.94 -3.08 239.41M 85 Jul 2021
ROBO Global Robotics and Automation Index ETF ROBO 0.72 1.94 -1.02 1.83B 85 Jul 2021
Vesper U.S. Large Cap Short-Term Reversal Strategy ETF UTRN 0.36 6.76 5.31 65.59M 25 May 2021

Calendar

6 Aug 21
23 Oct 21
31 Jul 22

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 342 341 +0.3%
Opened positions 40 60 -33.3%
Closed positions 39 27 +44.4%
Increased positions 127 153 -17.0%
Reduced positions 104 73 +42.5%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 3.72B 1.43B +160.4%
Total shares 19.33M 20.62M -6.3%
Total puts 18.6K 108.9K -82.9%
Total calls 28.9K 34.1K -15.2%
Total put/call ratio 0.6 3.2 -79.8%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
MS Morgan Stanley 3.06M $196.78M +5.6%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 1.85M $119.75M -21.3%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 970.46K $61.91M -3.1%
Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management 901.64K $57.3M -5.2%
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors 629.98K $40.1M +2.0%
LPLA LPL Financial 610.03K $39.14M +1.1%
Crestone Asset Management 580.18K $36.76M +6.0%
Hoover Financial Advisors 539.15K $34.16M +4.7%
CLS Investments 513.88K $32.55M -1.6%
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 452K $29.22M -21.5%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 1.85M -500.15K -21.3%
Mainstay Capital Management 46.85K -262.04K -84.8%
Cardinal Point Wealth Management 0 -212.3K EXIT
Parker Investment Management 0 -183.49K EXIT
Gofen & Glossberg 199.41K -182.88K -47.8%
Old Mission Capital 86.15K -180.18K -67.7%
MS Morgan Stanley 3.06M +161.77K +5.6%
Smart Portfolios 147.17K +147.17K NEW
Citadel Advisors 57.89K -136K -70.1%
First Heartland Consultants 0 -132.42K EXIT

Current reports

No filings