Docoh
Loading...

Richmond Hill Investments

Richmond Hill Investments is a fund manager in New York with $680.8M assets under management.

Company profile

Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Essex Equity Capital Management, LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
262203001
SEC advisor number
801-73666
FINRA CRD number
160762
AUM ?
$680.8M (as of 30 Sep 21)
Accounts
3 (as of 30 Sep 21)
Employees
10 (7 investment advisory or research)
Address
Richmond Hill Investments
375 HUDSON STREET
12TH FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10014
Phone
212-905-3540
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Richmond Hill Investments, LLC $680.8M
Essex Equity High Income Joint Investment Vehicle, LLC $118.12M Other Private Fund
Essex Equity Joint Investment Vehicle, LLC $413.76M Hedge Fund
Richmond Hill Capital Partners, LP $148.92M Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
10 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$123.83M 13.59M NEW
$65.32M 2.4M 2.4M 0
$32.75M 45.01K 45.01K 0
$32.61M 594K 594K 0
$31.3M 185K 185K 0
$18.35M 1.1M 1.1M 0
$15.64M 314.1K 393.1K -20.1
$4.07M 9.48K 9.48K 0
$3.96M 26.4K 26.4K 0
$3.85M 215.22K 45.85K +369.4
78.56K EXIT
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

28 Nov 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings