Company profile

Ticker
ORGS
Exchange
CEO
Vered Caplan
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Business Outsourcing Service, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
980583166

ORGS stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

6 Aug 20
27 Oct 20
31 Dec 20

News

Quarter (USD) Jun 20 Mar 20 Sep 19 Jun 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Nov 18 Dec 17 Nov 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Orgenesis earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
19 Mar 20 Ferber Sarah Stock Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 2.99 3,750 11.21K 3,750
19 Mar 20 Yachin Guy Stock Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 2.99 12,500 37.38K 12,500
19 Mar 20 Reithinger Neil Stock Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 2.99 15,000 44.85K 15,000
19 Mar 20 Sidransky David Stock Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 2.99 12,500 37.38K 12,500
19 Mar 20 Adler Yaron Stock Option Common Stock Grant Aquire A No 2.99 12,500 37.38K 12,500
20.6% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 41 17 +141.2%
Opened positions 27 2 +1250.0%
Closed positions 3 0 NEW
Increased positions 8 6 +33.3%
Reduced positions 3 3
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 31.61M 11.56M +173.5%
Total shares 4.56M 3.07M +48.6%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Vanguard 951.5K $5.79M +70.2%
BLK BlackRock 896.1K $5.45M +1232.6%
PXGPE Phoenix 764.83K $4.42M -35.8%
Sphera Funds Management 665.77K $4.05M -40.0%
STT State Street 239.2K $1.45M NEW
NTRS Northern Trust 203.17K $1.24M +1137.7%
Geode Capital Management 180.29K $1.1M +243.1%
Renaissance Technologies 146.6K $891K +293.0%
Nuveen Asset Management 78.48K $477K NEW
Charles Schwab Investment Management 48.42K $295K NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
BLK BlackRock 896.1K +828.85K +1232.6%
Sphera Funds Management 665.77K -443.8K -40.0%
PXGPE Phoenix 764.83K -425.9K -35.8%
Vanguard 951.5K +392.43K +70.2%
STT State Street 239.2K +239.2K NEW
NTRS Northern Trust 203.17K +186.76K +1137.7%
Geode Capital Management 180.29K +127.74K +243.1%
Renaissance Technologies 146.6K +109.3K +293.0%
Nuveen Asset Management 78.48K +78.48K NEW
Charles Schwab Investment Management 48.42K +48.42K NEW

Financial report summary

?
Competition
PfizerMerck KgaaUnion
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: accrual, adnexa, Africa, amelioration, assumption, authorized, Caplan, cellular, concentrated, cysteinazed, Description, detailed, DISAGGREGATION, distancing, duly, Exhibit, eye, federal, fee, fifty, herewith, holder, Hong, inflammatory, inline, Instance, intangible, intensified, inventory, ISS, KC, Kong, Label, Linkbase, lymphocyte, maintenance, milestone, mobile, Oxley, Page, precautionary, preclinical, preemptive, reassignment, SCHEDULE, Schema, shelter, social, solid, stay, stem, sublicensable, Taxonomy, thereunto, undersigned, unknown, Vered, XBRL, Zealand
Removed: announced, approval, arriving, assessing, attributed, capacity, Choice, collaborating, conducted, determination, devote, effectively, enter, establish, existing, expanding, Ferber, formation, globally, government, identified, imposed, independent, manage, managing, medical, ninety, personnel, Prof, purpose, recently, Sarah, space, specific, successfully, team, unable, university

Patents

APP
Utility
Methods of Transdifferentiation and Methods of Use Thereof
24 Sep 20
Disclosed herein is a method for manufacturing a population of human insulin producing cells from non-pancreatic β-cells, wherein the resulting insulin producing cells have increased insulin content, or increased glucose regulated secretion of insulin, or a combination of both.
GRANT
Utility
Methods of transdifferentiation and methods of use thereof
2 Jun 20
Disclosed herein is a method for manufacturing a population of human insulin producing cells from non-pancreatic β-cells, wherein the resulting insulin producing cells have increased insulin content, or increased glucose regulated secretion of insulin, or a combination of both.
APP
Utility
Transdifferentiated Cell Populations and Methods of Use Thereof
7 May 20
Disclosed herein are methods for manufacturing transdifferentiated populations of non-pancreatic human insulin producing cells, and methods for enriching populations of non-pancreatic β-cells for cells comprising an enriched capacity for transcription factor-induced transdifferentiation into a pancreatic β-cell phenotype and function.
APP
Utility
Compositions and Methods for Providing Cell Replacement Therapy
9 Apr 20
Disclosed is a three-dimensional (3D) cell cluster comprising transdifferentiated adult mammalian non-pancreatic beta cells having a mature pancreatic beta cell phenotype and function and a scaffold, wherein said transdifferentiated cells have an enhanced mature pancreatic beta cell phenotype compared to a 3D cell cluster without a scaffold and to similarly transdifferentiated cells cultured as a two-dimensional (2D) monolayer.