Docoh
Loading...

BDIMF Black Diamond

Black Diamond is a Hedge Fund in Cayman Islands, that has raised $379.73M from 79 investors, with a minimum investment of $50K, for an equity fund started in Jan 1996. Data from SEC filing on 29 Sep 2021.

Company profile

Ticker
BDIMF
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
BLACK DIAMOND LTD
SEC CIK
AUM ?
$389
Address
Black Diamond
C/O CITCO FUND SERVICES (CAYMAN) LIMITED
89 NEXUS WAY, P.O. BOX 31106
CAMANA BAY, GRAND CAYMAN
E9 KY1-1205
Phone
214.932.9600
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Carlson Capital, L.P. $7.7B
Black Diamond Arbitrage Offshore LTD. $1.26B Hedge Fund Master
Black Diamond Arbitrage Partners, L.P. $1.2M Hedge Fund Feeder
Black Diamond Arbitrage LTD. $1.71M Hedge Fund Feeder
Black Diamond Clean Energy Offshore LTD. $11.75M Hedge Fund Master
Black Diamond Clean Energy, L.P. Hedge Fund Feeder
Black Diamond Offshore LTD. $410.64M Hedge Fund Master
Black Diamond LTD. $389 Hedge Fund Feeder
Black Diamond Partners, L.P. $8.88M Hedge Fund Feeder
Black Diamond Intermediate LTD. $354.35K Hedge Fund Feeder
Black Diamond Relative Value Cayman, L.P. $350.83M Hedge Fund
Black Diamond Relative Value Offshore LTD. $517.88M Hedge Fund Master
Black Diamond Relative Value LTD. $176.6K Hedge Fund Feeder
Black Diamond Relative Value Partners, L.P. $35.91K Hedge Fund Feeder
Cathedral Lake Clo 2013, LTD. $433.13M Securitized Asset Fund
Cathedral Lake II, LTD. $383.63M Securitized Asset Fund
Cathedral Lake III, LTD. $385.71M Securitized Asset Fund
Cathedral Lake IV, LTD. $383.64M Securitized Asset Fund
Cathedral Lake V, LTD. $377.95M Securitized Asset Fund
Cathedral Lake VI, LTD. $37.01M Other Private Fund
Double Black Diamond Offshore LTD. $1.86B Hedge Fund Master
Double Black Diamond, L.P. $22.49M Hedge Fund Feeder
Double Black Diamond LTD. $4.5K Hedge Fund Feeder
Double Black Diamond Intermediate LTD. $16.83M Hedge Fund Feeder

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management

Calendar

19 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings