Loading...
Docoh

Recruiter.com (RCRT)

Recruiter.com is an online hiring platform delivering on-demand recruiting technology and services to both large and small businesses. With AI and video technology, and the world's largest network of recruiters, Recruiter.com delivers on-tap recruiting that flexes with hiring needs.

Company profile

Ticker
RCRT, RCRTW
Exchange
CEO
Miles Jennings
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
SA Recovery Corp., Truli Media Group, Inc., TRULI TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Recruiter.com, Inc. • VocaWorks, Inc. • Recruiter.com Recruiting Solutions LLC • Recruiter.com Consulting LLC • Recruiter.com Scouted, Inc. ...
IRS number
263090646

RCRT stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 Aug 22
1 Oct 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Mar 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 1.71M 1.71M 1.71M 1.71M 1.71M 1.71M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) 777.73K 315.72K 178.84K 738.15K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 2.38M 965.47K 546.88K 2.26M
Cash remaining n/a n/a -664.62K 748.19K 1.17M -543.61K
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -0.9 2.4 6.5 -0.7

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
30 Aug 22 Ruiz Wallace D Stock Option Common Stock, $.0001 par value Grant Acquire A No No 1.31 45,000 58.95K 45,000
30 Aug 22 Xuan Smith Stock Option Common Stock, $.0001 par value Grant Acquire A No No 1.31 50,000 65.5K 50,000
30 Aug 22 Josh McBride Stock Option Common Stock, $.0001 par value Grant Acquire A No No 1.31 50,000 65.5K 50,000
30 Aug 22 Evan Sohn Stock Option Common Stock, $.0001 par value Grant Acquire A No No 1.31 250,000 327.5K 250,000
30 Aug 22 Krandel Judy Stock Option Common Stock, $.0001 par value Grant Acquire A No No 1.31 75,000 98.25K 75,000
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: adapt, auto, Bureau, County, encompassing, facility, forgoing, half, heart, HTBK, IBISWorld, judgement, lieu, lockbox, maximum, Oyster, possession, premier, recession, relocation, remittance, remitted, resourcing, Revelio, Silicon, Supreme, Valley
Removed: acted, bifurcated, CNBC, commitment, consistent, declared, earliest, eighteen, governance, Gunnar, implementing, maintain, multiple, pertain, procuring, proper, redemption, successfully, underwriting, underwritten, wide