Loading...
Docoh

Altisource Portfolio Solutions (ASPS)

Altisource Portfolio Solutions S.A. is an integrated service provider and marketplace for the real estate and mortgage industries. Combining operational excellence with a suite of innovative services and technologies, Altisource helps solve the demands of the ever-changing markets it serves. Addit

Company profile

Ticker
ASPS
Exchange
CEO
William B. Shepro
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Altisource Portfolio Solutions S.a.r.l.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Absotech Solutions Private Limited • Altisource Access CA, Inc. • Altisource Asia Holdings Ltd. • Altisource Business Solutions Private Limited • Altisource Fulfillment Operations, Inc. • Altisource Holdings, LLC • Altisource Online Auction, Inc. • Altisource Outsourcing Solutions S.R.L. • Altisource Portfolio Solutions, Inc. • Altisource Solutions B.V. ...

ASPS stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

28 Jul 22
12 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 74.3M 74.3M 74.3M 74.3M 74.3M 74.3M
Cash burn (monthly) 3.19M (no burn) 4.6M (no burn) 2.96M 5.28M
Cash used (since last report) 4.62M n/a 6.66M n/a 4.28M 7.65M
Cash remaining 69.68M n/a 67.64M n/a 70.02M 66.65M
Runway (months of cash) 21.8 n/a 14.7 n/a 23.7 12.6

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
25 May 22 John G Aldridge JR Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 500 0 500
17 May 22 Mueller-ineichen Roland Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 17,180 0 68,967
17 May 22 Morettini Joseph L Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 17,180 0 45,734
17 May 22 Burg Scott Edward Common Stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 125 0 0
17 May 22 Burg Scott Edward Common Stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 0 17,180 0 3,795,899
17 May 22 Burg Scott Edward Common Stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 0 500 0 3,778,719
88.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 33 32 +3.1%
Opened positions 5 5
Closed positions 4 9 -55.6%
Increased positions 8 4 +100.0%
Reduced positions 11 13 -15.4%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 177.15M 172.37M +2.8%
Total shares 14.17M 14.12M +0.4%
Total puts 41.3K 32K +29.1%
Total calls 33.4K 47.5K -29.7%
Total put/call ratio 1.2 0.7 +83.5%
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Erbey William C 5.45M $0 0.0%
Deer Park Road 3.78M $44.7M +0.5%
Deer Park Road Management 3.08M $108.71M 0.0%
Renaissance Technologies 629.92K $7.45M -2.7%
Vanguard 307.36K $3.64M +4.2%
TCW 234.91K $2.78M +21.0%
BLK Blackrock 177.11K $2.1M -2.7%
Geode Capital Management 106.99K $1.27M -7.9%
Susquehanna International 103.3K $1.22M +17.9%
MS Morgan Stanley 63.77K $754K -7.2%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
TCW 234.91K +40.78K +21.0%
Deer Park Road 3.78M +19.42K +0.5%
IVZ Invesco 0 -17.92K EXIT
Renaissance Technologies 629.92K -17.6K -2.7%
Susquehanna International 103.3K +15.65K +17.9%
Privium Fund Management 15K +15K NEW
Vanguard 307.36K +12.52K +4.2%
Geode Capital Management 106.99K -9.12K -7.9%
Meeder Asset Management 8.03K +8.03K NEW
MS Morgan Stanley 63.77K -4.98K -7.2%

Financial report summary

?
Risks
  • Risks Related to the COVID-19 Pandemic
  • Risks Related to Our Business and Operations
  • Risks Related to our Growth Strategy
  • Risks Related to our Industry
  • Risks Related to Financing, Our Indebtedness and Capital Structure
  • Risks Relating to Luxembourg Organization and Ownership of Our Shares
  • Risks Relating to Regulation
Management Discussion
  • Following is a discussion of our results of operations for the years ended December 31, 2021 and 2020.
  • N/M — not meaningful.
  • N/M — not meaningful.

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: faster, NestRangeTM, order, outperform, save, slightly, tool, traction
Removed: delinquency, diversifying, fourth