Docoh
Loading...

Alberta Investment Management

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Her Majesty the Queen in Right of the Province of Alberta as represented by Alberta Investment Management Corp
SEC CIK

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Top 50 of 910 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$298.99M 3.01M 2.93M +2.4
$289.68M 213.48K 199.71K +6.9
$286.85M 1.94M 512.53K +278.0
$234.56M 3.54M 3.73M -4.9
$201.58M 715.01K 1.12M -36.3
$191.55M 9.34M 6.91M +35.1
$168.25M 1.19M 710.34K +67.4
$163.14M 3.05M 2.78M +9.6
$155.92M 3.24M 3.24M 0
$146.03M 1.46M 1.25M +16.9
$142.9M 1.28M 1.09M +18.3
$124.81M 46.83K 56.9K -17.7
$115.56M 1.05M 1M +5.0
$112.64M 1.83M 1.82M +0.6
$112.07M 976K 1.54M -36.5
$109.44M 1.1M 263.92K +315.0
$108.49M 33.02K 33.99K -2.8
$103.49M 2.6M 2.3M +12.8
$100.35M 1.54M 1.44M +7.1
$99.89M 59.48K 60.43K -1.6
$99.61M 293.48K 319.09K -8.0
$99.42M 858.11K 1.04M -17.7
$87.61M 393.3K 442.7K -11.2
$83.05M 2.27M 2.44M -6.8
$80.22M 251.68K 210.11K +19.8
$78.59M 2.05M NEW
$76.85M 510.95K 561.15K -8.9
$72.18M 959.24K 870.18K +10.2
$69.36M 3.16M 2.96M +6.7
$66.08M 409.14K 472.14K -13.3
$64.23M 494.5K 454.95K +8.7
$62.93M 969.68K 799.78K +21.2
$62.53M 1.25M 1.25M +0.2
$61.97M 2.99M 3.9M -23.3
$60.66M 714.29K 770.39K -7.3
$60.5M 154.84K 188.74K -18.0
$59.28M 848.68K 936.08K -9.3
$57.91M 3.01M 3.74M -19.5
$57.4M 1.87M 56.5K +3203.5
$56.85M 1.09M 259.7K +321.4
$55.7M 1.18M 949.6K +24.7
$52.81M 1.89M 1.87M +1.0
$51.78M 330.89K 333.31K -0.7
$51.44M 724.7K 511.02K +41.8
$50.98M 311.42K 124.03K +151.1
$49.88M 81.72K 123.42K -33.8
$49.78M 163.53K 208.1K -21.4
$49.68M 182K 103.5K +75.8
$49.38M 951.96K 958.26K -0.7
$48.02M 784.18K 638.85K +22.7
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

1 Dec 21
31 Mar 22
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
15 Oct 21 Alberta Investment Management Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share Buy Acquire P No No 22.24 359,712.23 8M 3,489,573.788
15 Jul 21 Alberta Investment Management Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share Buy Acquire P No No 22.19 540,784.137 12M 3,060,891.493
14 Apr 21 Alberta Investment Management Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share Buy Acquire P No No 21.99 512,301.046 11.27M 2,435,701.483
13 Apr 21 Alberta Investment Management Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share Sell Dispose S Yes No 17 575,799 9.79M 36,776,695
16 Mar 21 Alberta Investment Management Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share Sell Dispose S Yes No 17 3,696,582 62.84M 37,352,494

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings